Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0301,883
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6411,641
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6391,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2391,391
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8377,356
AzulArgentina 12,0587,493
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6537,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5047,770
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3767,690
AmberleyAustralia 14,4118,955
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7521,089
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8401,144
AimoresBrazil 9,5065,907
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8265,485
AltamiraBrazil 9,5425,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2826,389
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0066,218
ApodiBrazil 8,3405,183
AracajuBrazil 8,6055,347
AracuaiBrazil 9,4285,858
AragarcasBrazil 10,2816,389
AraxaBrazil 10,0226,228
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4495,250
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9435,557
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6654,141
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2405,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5005,904
AbecheChad 2,1511,337
AntofagastaChile 12,3547,677
AricaChile 12,0937,514
AltaiChina 5,1323,189
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7317,290
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6617,246
AraucaColombia 10,7136,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9676,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8736,135
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0346,235
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11068
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 174108
AswanEgypt 780485
AsyutEgypt 417259
AsmaraEritrea 1,9031,183
AssabEritrea 2,3081,434
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5561,588
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3321,449
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46510,853
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0295,611
AccraGhana 4,2922,667
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,209751
AthensGreece 1,044649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,020634
AasiaatGreenland 6,5954,099
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9443,694
AputiteqGreenland 5,7493,572
AkureyriIceland 5,0843,159
AgraIndia 4,5602,833
AhmedabadIndia 4,1912,604
AkolaIndia 4,7112,927
AllahabadIndia 4,9693,088
AmritsarIndia 4,1442,575
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9026,775
AbadanIran 1,6501,026
ArakIran 1,7971,117
AlbengaItaly 2,4871,545
AlgheroItaly 2,3151,438
AmendolaItaly 1,8151,128
AnconaItaly 2,0971,303
ArezzoItaly 2,1971,365
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6222,872
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5672,838
AbashiriJapan 9,2955,776
AburatsuJapan 9,1395,679
AikawaJapan 9,2745,763
AjiroJapan 9,5265,920
AkitaJapan 9,3005,779
AkuneJapan 9,0165,602
AomoriJapan 9,2755,764
AsahikawaJapan 9,1905,711
AsosanJapan 9,0375,615
AmmanJordan 491305
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2472,639
AinaziLatvia 3,0541,898
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3593,330
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4803,405
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7893,597
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1803,219
AtarMauritania 4,5322,816
AgalegaMauritius 5,3323,313
AcapulcoMexico 12,5567,803
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8903,660
AltaiMongolia 5,7573,578
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2553,887
AgadirMorocco 3,8622,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1671,968
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0869,996
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,44610,220
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,69510,374
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,62110,328
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7767,317
AgadezNiger 2,7901,734
AsuncionParaguay 11,2907,016
ArequipaPeru 12,1057,522
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0345,614
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,05311,218
AradRomania 1,9031,183
AjanRussia 8,1565,068
AldanRussia 7,3654,577
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6011,616
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7472,950
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7145,415
AnadyrRussia 8,9995,592
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8062,365
ArmavirRussia 1,8081,123
AstrakhanRussia 2,2601,404
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,01810,575
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7252,315
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1141,935
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9881,857
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1381,950
Abu HamedSudan 1,273791
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0331,264
AqiqSudan 1,573977
ArbaatSudan 1,357843
AromaSudan 1,7431,083
AtbaraSudan 1,486923
Abu KamalSyria 1,012629
AleppoSyria 830516
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4834,650
AtakpameTogo 4,0372,509
AdanaTurkey 795494
AfyonTurkey 886551
AnkaraTurkey 1,033642
AntalyaTurkey 676420
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6031,618
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8852,414
AberporthUk 3,7362,321
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7172,310
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,541958
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7591,093
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4291,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4121,499
ArtigasUruguay 11,4667,125
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4536,496
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1216,289
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Ada, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9576,187
Akron, OhUsa 9,4495,872
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2046,962
Albany, GaUsa 10,2416,364
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8145,477
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9926,209
Albion, NeUsa 10,3856,454
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4587,120
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2206,351
Algona, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Alice, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0545,627
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6376,610
Alma, MiUsa 9,5385,927
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3055,782
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6977,269
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1656,938
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8025,470
Amite, LaUsa 10,8026,713
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7916,084
Anderson, InUsa 9,8156,099
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9616,190
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3276,418
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4776,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4336,483
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8996,151
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6005,966
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0946,894
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4186,474
Athens, GaUsa 10,0566,249
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1566,311
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0665,634
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0216,227
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9986,213
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6056,590
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Austin, TxUsa 11,3267,038
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2362,011
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8502,392
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4266,479
AdenYemen 2,4601,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -