Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4512,144
BustAfghanistan 3,1631,966
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2252,004
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6852,290
FarahAfghanistan 2,9491,832
GardizAfghanistan 3,5912,231
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5162,185
HeratAfghanistan 2,9401,827
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5792,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6952,296
KabulAfghanistan 3,5802,225
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3032,053
KhostAfghanistan 3,6602,274
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5432,202
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1711,971
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3902,107
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5572,210
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0221,878
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2582,024
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2902,044
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9341,823
ShkoderAlbania 1,6201,007
TiranaAlbania 1,544959
VloreAlbania 1,495929
AdrarAlgeria 3,0301,883
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6411,641
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6391,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2391,391
BatnaAlgeria 2,3541,463
BecharAlgeria 3,1531,960
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4781,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1681,969
BiskraAlgeria 2,3971,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3671,471
ChlefAlgeria 2,8051,743
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3341,451
DjanetAlgeria 2,2391,392
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6231,630
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6841,668
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2951,426
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5761,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3601,467
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0891,298
In SalahAlgeria 2,7921,735
MilianaAlgeria 2,7251,693
OranAlgeria 2,9761,849
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0011,865
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3201,442
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6811,666
TebessaAlgeria 2,1881,359
TimimounAlgeria 2,9531,835
TindoufAlgeria 3,7942,358
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3601,466
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,14110,652
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6564,136
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9151,811
HuamboAngola 5,1143,178
LuandaAngola 4,7982,981
LuenaAngola 4,8803,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4973,416
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0448,106
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9238,030
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9408,041
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2387,605
ByrdAntarctica 14,3818,937
DavisAntarctica 11,6997,270
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0008,078
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3488,916
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8377,356
AzulArgentina 12,0587,493
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3367,665
BarilocheArgentina 13,1488,170
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8437,360
CeresArgentina 11,9057,398
ChamicalArgentina 12,3047,646
ChepesArgentina 12,3767,691
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0208,091
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6397,233
CórdobaArgentina 12,1697,562
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1707,563
CorrientesArgentina 11,5057,149
EsquelArgentina 13,2058,206
EzeizaArgentina 11,8597,369
FormosaArgentina 11,3937,080
General PicoArgentina 12,3307,662
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7767,318
JuninArgentina 12,0427,483
La PlataArgentina 11,8157,342
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8437,359
La RiojaArgentina 12,3067,647
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2277,598
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4928,384
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5227,160
Malarg EArgentina 12,8097,960
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9588,052
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9357,417
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0587,493
MendozaArgentina 12,6397,854
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6317,849
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5557,181
NeuquenArgentina 12,8247,969
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0827,508
OranArgentina 11,7797,320
ParanaArgentina 11,8727,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4827,135
PehuajoArgentina 12,1857,572
PergaminoArgentina 11,9827,446
PigeArgentina 12,3037,645
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1577,554
PosadasArgentina 11,2586,996
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6237,223
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7277,909
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7857,323
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9347,416
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6757,255
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2547,615
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3188,276
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7027,272
RosarioArgentina 11,9537,428
SaltaArgentina 11,9707,438
San AntonioArgentina 12,6547,863
San LuisArgentina 12,4417,731
San RafaelArgentina 12,6727,874
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4117,712
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0077,461
SarmientoArgentina 13,1358,162
TrelewArgentina 12,7607,930
TucumanArgentina 12,0427,483
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3328,285
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2777,629
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0567,492
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3797,693
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,608999
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4734,023
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6537,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5047,770
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3767,690
AmberleyAustralia 14,4118,955
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8718,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4428,974
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1306,917
CairnsAustralia 13,2908,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,902
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7486,679
CedunaAustralia 12,8547,988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7638,553
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9108,644
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8998,015
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5389,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5057,771
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0847,509
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6457,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4895,275
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1818,813
East SaleAustralia 14,2178,834
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9217,408
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9237,409
EssendonAustralia 14,0168,710
ForrestAustralia 12,3117,650
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0576,871
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0537,490
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3438,913
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3298,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3338,286
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2958,883
LavertonAustralia 14,0078,704
LearmonthAustralia 10,6346,608
LongreachAustralia 13,4558,361
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4558,361
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Low HeadAustralia 14,2518,856
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8208,588
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1609,421
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2667,001
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0098,705
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0248,715
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6688,494
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6668,492
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8798,003
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4358,970
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4078,331
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6906,643
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8097,959
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3357,044
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9346,794
RichmondAustralia 14,4218,961
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4658,989
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4668,989
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3307,662
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3297,662
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6277,846
TibooburraAustralia 13,4908,383
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5018,390
WaggaAustralia 14,1688,804
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4925,277
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4949,007
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6648,491
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,0898,134
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5457,174
GrazAustria 2,2401,392
InnsbruckAustria 2,4841,543
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2721,412
LinzAustria 2,4061,495
SalzburgAustria 2,4321,512
ViennaAustria 2,3041,432
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4061,495
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7521,089
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8401,144
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7651,097
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8621,157
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7721,101
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0372,508
LerwickUk 4,0372,508
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8901,174
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9591,217
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8551,152
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8981,179
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,9881,235
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,7521,089
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8101,125
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8171,129
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8481,148
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4283,373
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1863,223
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6223,494
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1986,337
MuharraqBahrain 1,9811,231
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0513,760
DhakaBangladesh 5,8713,649
CharnocksBarbados 9,3145,788
BrestBelarus 2,4461,520
GomelBelarus 2,4031,493
GrodnoBelarus 2,5981,614
MinskBelarus 2,5871,608
MogilevBelarus 2,5771,601
VitebskBelarus 2,7211,691
BrusselsBelgium 3,1271,943
D’UccleBelgium 3,1271,943
OstendeBelgium 3,2372,012
Belize CityBelize 11,5967,206
BeninBenin 4,0352,507
BohiconBenin 3,9942,482
CotonouBenin 4,0352,507
KandiBenin 3,6232,252
NatitingouBenin 3,8112,368
ParakouBenin 3,7822,350
SaveBenin 3,8952,421
BermudaBermuda 8,7115,413
La PazBolivia 11,7967,330
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3957,081
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8261,135
FrancistownBotswana 5,7953,601
MaunBotswana 5,7043,544
TshaneBotswana 6,1713,835
AimoresBrazil 9,5065,907
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8265,485
AltamiraBrazil 9,5425,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2826,389
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0066,218
ApodiBrazil 8,3405,183
AracajuBrazil 8,6055,347
AracuaiBrazil 9,4285,858
AragarcasBrazil 10,2816,389
AraxaBrazil 10,0226,228
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4495,250
BageBrazil 11,3137,030
BambuiBrazil 9,9656,192
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8496,121
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5815,332
BarcelosBrazil 10,4386,486
BarraBrazil 9,1675,696
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0235,607
BarreirasBrazil 9,3995,841
BelémBrazil 9,0875,647
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7826,079
BelterraBrazil 9,7716,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1335,675
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8596,748
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3245,794
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8846,142
BrevesBrazil 9,2925,774
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5965,963
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8116,096
CabroboBrazil 8,6595,381
CaceresBrazil 10,7916,705
CaetiteBrazil 9,3005,779
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2645,135
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7576,684
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7616,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0976,274
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6615,382
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0785,641
CaparaoBrazil 9,6405,991
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2036,340
CaratingaBrazil 9,6205,978
CaravelasBrazil 9,2385,740
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4245,856
CarolinaBrazil 9,3375,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5986,586
CataguasesBrazil 9,7666,069
CatalaoBrazil 10,0296,232
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2946,397
CaxiasBrazil 8,8065,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9526,806
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1225,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8256,105
ChapecoBrazil 10,9566,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4646,502
CipoBrazil 8,7475,435
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5615,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6836,017
CordeiroBrazil 9,7796,077
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4585,877
CorumbaBrazil 10,9426,799
CoximBrazil 10,6616,625
CrateusBrazil 8,5755,329
CuiabaBrazil 10,6186,598
CuritibaBrazil 10,5726,570
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6495,996
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5846,577
DouradosBrazil 10,8756,758
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9396,176
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1386,921
EspinosaBrazil 9,3755,826
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7354,807
FloraniaBrazil 8,2795,145
FlorestaBrazil 8,5955,341
FlorianoBrazil 8,8905,524
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6406,612
FormosaBrazil 9,8156,099
FortalezaBrazil 8,2985,156
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0396,860
FrancaBrazil 10,1256,292
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4275,237
GoianiaBrazil 10,0556,248
GoiasBrazil 10,0916,271
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5415,929
GrajauBrazil 9,1525,687
GuairaBrazil 10,9286,791
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3675,199
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1995,717
IbiriteBrazil 9,7976,088
IguatuBrazil 8,5225,296
IlheusBrazil 9,0335,613
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2345,738
IndaialBrazil 10,6556,621
IpameriBrazil 10,0206,227
IraiBrazil 11,0136,843
IreceBrazil 9,0625,631
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0115,600
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1326,296
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9636,191
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5585,939
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6856,018
ItapevaBrazil 10,4536,496
ItirucuBrazil 9,0205,605
ItuacuBrazil 9,1685,697
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8016,712
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5006,525
JacobinaBrazil 8,9285,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2835,147
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1655,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8416,115
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8466,118
LavrasBrazil 9,9556,186
LencoisBrazil 9,0975,653
LinharesBrazil 9,4155,851
LondrinaBrazil 10,6206,599
MacapaBrazil 9,2475,746
MacauBrazil 8,2005,096
MaceioBrazil 8,4045,223
MachadoBrazil 10,0606,252
ManausBrazil 10,2836,390
MarabaBrazil 9,3795,828
MaringaBrazil 10,6896,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6535,998
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3775,827
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7765,454
MonteiroBrazil 8,4135,228
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5775,951
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3595,194
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9985,592
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8096,095
ObidosBrazil 9,7846,080
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4805,270
ParacatuBrazil 9,8746,136
ParanaBrazil 9,6826,016
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5146,534
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4076,467
ParintinsBrazil 9,9416,178
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5535,315
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0016,836
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9276,169
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8005,468
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6135,352
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3045,782
PeixeBrazil 9,7166,038
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8185,479
PicosBrazil 8,7665,448
PiraiBrazil 9,9476,181
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9816,202
PompeuBrazil 9,8316,109
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9706,817
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4615,879
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7746,695
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9726,818
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0016,836
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6425,991
PosseBrazil 9,6415,991
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4515,251
RecifeBrazil 8,2305,114
RemansoBrazil 8,9805,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4087,089
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9026,153
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6586,623
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2796,387
SalvadorBrazil 8,8705,512
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1916,954
SantaremBrazil 9,7356,050
SantosBrazil 10,2326,359
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2526,371
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7206,040
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4475,249
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7946,708
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2326,980
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0096,220
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3525,811
São PauloBrazil 10,2326,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1916,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4457,112
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8585,504
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8225,482
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7816,078
SobralBrazil 8,4565,255
SoureBrazil 9,0525,625
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2865,770
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3707,065
SurubimBrazil 8,2885,150
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5455,931
TarauacaBrazil 11,5927,203
TauaBrazil 8,6035,346
TefeBrazil 10,7446,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4425,867
TeresinaBrazil 8,7705,449
TiriosBrazil 9,5905,959
TorresBrazil 10,8396,736
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9205,543
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5156,534
TriunfoBrazil 8,5085,287
TucuruiBrazil 9,3375,802
TuriacuBrazil 8,8125,476
UaupesBrazil 10,7726,694
UbatubaBrazil 10,0966,274
UberabaBrazil 10,1206,288
VassourasBrazil 9,9126,160
VicosaBrazil 9,7396,052
VitoriaBrazil 9,4975,901
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2035,719
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9425,557
BurgasBulgaria 1,339832
LomBulgaria 1,601995
PlevenBulgaria 1,511939
PlovdivBulgaria 1,381858
SadovoBulgaria 1,372853
SandanskiBulgaria 1,382859
SofiaBulgaria 1,482921
VarnaBulgaria 1,406874
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9152,433
BurundiBurundi 3,7972,359
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8204,860
SiemreapCambodia 7,6284,740
BatouriCameroon 3,4062,117
DoualaCameroon 3,7202,312
GarouaCameroon 3,0031,866
MamfeCameroon 3,5942,233
MarouaCameroon 2,8471,769
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1751,973
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5052,178
YaoundeCameroon 3,6272,254
YokoCameroon 3,4152,122
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9435,557
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6654,141
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2405,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5005,904
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3085,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Banff, AbCanada 10,3286,418
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1344,433
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5295,921
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8555,503
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8236,104
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9026,153
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6976,648
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1624,451
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2846,391
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9934,345
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5794,710
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1764,459
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4685,262
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0204,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8864,900
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8844,899
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0104,978
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3675,199
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4695,263
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6184,734
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6235,359
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1404,437
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8406,115
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Comox, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0234,985
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7276,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0126,221
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9396,177
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3634,576
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3104,543
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3705,201
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0576,250
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0306,233
Edson, AbCanada 10,1236,291
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9125,538
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0206,227
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4915,898
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4585,878
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6616,004
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7546,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2916,395
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4255,857
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3655,819
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6385,989
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1455,062
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1395,058
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4134,607
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1794,461
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0595,629
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8136,720
Golden, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Goose, NfCanada 7,4014,599
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0346,235
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0725,016
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7464,814
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7816,078
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9924,967
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9784,957
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2015,717
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3994,598
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4715,885
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3905,835
Hope, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4375,243
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1375,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4904,655
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0076,219
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9425,557
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9445,558
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8325,488
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6935,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6594,760
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6575,379
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5915,960
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1775,703
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5895,337
Langara, BcCanada 10,4356,485
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3776,448
London, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2805,767
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8454,875
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7485,436
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3446,428
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4545,875
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2696,382
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0014,972
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1135,042
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6255,360
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6505,375
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0346,235
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7145,415
Morden, MbCanada 9,7956,087
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3524,568
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7846,701
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6184,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0414,997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1625,693
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9206,164
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9615,568
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7855,459
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7855,459
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8906,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8535,502
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2235,731
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5504,692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7446,055
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7806,077
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2656,379
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3896,456
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6564,758
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4185,231
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3486,431
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1776,324
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9846,204
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9876,206
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7694,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3296,419
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1235,048
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5236,539
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6654,763
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9166,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7224,799
Scott, SkCanada 9,9796,201
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9064,913
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9894,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8835,520
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4765,889
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9036,154
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2696,381
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4694,641
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9254,925
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1266,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1316,295
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6734,768
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7926,085
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5295,921
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3655,820
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2395,741
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1355,677
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1485,684
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7154,794
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3025,780
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7525,439
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7616,687
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9896,207
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9606,189
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8246,726
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8616,749
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8154,856
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7396,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7606,065
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6936,024
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8496,121
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2135,104
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1985,716
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8206,102
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4762,781
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5412,822
SalCape Verde 5,6533,513
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2131,996
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4331,512
AbecheChad 2,1511,337
FayaChad 1,8571,154
MoundouChad 2,9171,812
N’DjamenaChad 2,6451,644
AntofagastaChile 12,3547,677
AricaChile 12,0937,514
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3368,287
ChicoChile 13,3558,299
ChillanChile 13,0588,115
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1518,172
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5267,784
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4348,348
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9288,033
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1887,574
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,16310,044
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3948,323
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7187,903
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2828,254
ParronChile 12,8537,987
Puerto AysenChile 13,3988,325
Puerto MonttChile 13,3118,272
Punta ArenasChile 13,4548,360
QuinteroChile 12,8667,995
SantiagoChile 12,8247,969
SewellChile 12,8207,967
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1868,194
ValdiviaChile 13,2708,246
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1718,185
VallenarChile 12,5897,823
ValparaisoChile 12,8387,978
AltaiChina 5,1323,189
BeijingChina 7,5054,664
ChangchunChina 8,0134,980
ChangduChina 6,2063,857
ChangshaChina 7,7314,804
ChengduChina 6,8374,249
ChongqingChina 7,1154,421
DuianChina 6,1243,806
ErlianChina 7,0304,368
GanzhouChina 8,0394,995
GuangzhouChina 8,0324,991
HaikouChina 7,8944,906
HailarChina 7,3824,587
HamiChina 5,5943,476
HetanChina 4,5182,807
JiuquanChina 6,0633,768
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1702,591
KashiChina 4,1582,584
KunmingChina 6,9544,321
LanzhouChina 6,6304,120
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7063,545
NanchangChina 7,9874,963
NanjingChina 8,0715,016
NanningChina 7,5764,708
PingbianChina 7,6334,743
QingdaoChina 8,0034,973
QiqiharChina 7,7494,815
RuoqiangChina 5,2073,236
ShanghaiChina 8,3355,180
ShantouChina 8,3145,167
ShenyangChina 7,9824,960
TaiyuanChina 7,3024,537
TaoyuanChina 8,6355,366
TengchongChina 6,5604,076
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1083,174
Xi’AnChina 7,1274,429
XichangChina 6,7934,221
YanjiChina 8,3645,197
YichangChina 7,4844,651
YinchuanChina 6,7434,190
YiningChina 4,6042,861
ZhengzhouChina 7,5114,668
ZhijiangChina 7,4864,652
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7317,290
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6617,246
AraucaColombia 10,7136,657
BarranquillaColombia 10,8566,746
Benito SalasColombia 11,3847,074
BogotáColombia 11,1736,943
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8276,728
El CaranoColombia 11,3417,047
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8786,760
MatecanaColombia 11,3137,030
PeralesColombia 11,2827,011
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4626,501
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9506,804
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3707,066
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7916,706
VanguardiaColombia 11,1546,932
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2907,016
YariguiesColombia 11,0016,836
MoroniComoros 4,9023,046
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7587,307
LimonCosta Rica 11,6567,243
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8167,343
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7527,303
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1361,327
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7461,085
SibenikCroatia 1,9581,217
SplitCroatia 1,9091,186
ZagrebCroatia 2,1161,315
CamagueyCuba 10,4706,506
CasablancaCuba 10,7216,662
HavanaCuba 10,7376,672
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2456,366
FamagustaCyprus 554344
LarnacaCyprus 516321
LimassolCyprus 473294
NicosiaCyprus 530329
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3701,472
ChebCzech Republic 2,6451,643
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3621,468
PragueCzech Republic 2,5601,591
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0901,920
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6112,244
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2462,639
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7362,943
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2872,664
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1241,942
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,9991,864
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2662,029
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3292,069
MarstalDenmark 3,1291,944
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0671,906
OdenseDenmark 3,1771,974
RandersDenmark 3,2852,041
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0091,870
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2982,050
TønderDenmark 3,2051,991
TylstrupDenmark 3,3532,084
TystofteDenmark 3,1311,946
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,3252,066
VestervigDenmark 3,3802,101
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4781,540
Melville HallDominica 9,3455,807
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9676,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8736,135
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0346,235
BaniDominican Republic 10,0066,218
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0796,263
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9166,162
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8856,143
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0016,215
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9366,175
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0476,244
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1066,280
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0856,267
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8616,128
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9206,165
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8826,141
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8426,116
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0986,275
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9436,179
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9836,204
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1376,300
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8806,140
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9386,175
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9656,192
MichesDominican Republic 9,8506,121
MocaDominican Republic 9,9576,187
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0106,220
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0266,230
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9286,169
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8966,150
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0896,270
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1456,304
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9326,172
PoloDominican Republic 10,1016,277
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9376,175
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0936,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9026,153
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9426,178
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9076,156
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8766,137
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9476,181
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8616,128
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9626,191
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9956,211
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0066,218
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0526,246
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8496,120
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8866,143
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9686,194
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0246,229
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9576,187
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0766,262
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9686,194
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9146,161
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0166,224
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9496,182
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,16510,045
CanarEcuador 12,0527,489
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1197,531
IzobambaEcuador 11,8877,387
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9417,420
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1637,559
MilagroEcuador 12,0897,512
OtavaloEcuador 11,8257,348
PichilingueEcuador 12,0167,467
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1077,524
PuyoEcuador 11,8977,393
QuitoEcuador 11,8697,376
RumipambaEcuador 11,9307,413
San GabrielEcuador 11,7617,308
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11068
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 174108
AswanEgypt 780485
AsyutEgypt 417259
BahariyaEgypt 340212
Beni SuefEgypt 191119
CairoEgypt 8553
DabaaEgypt 246153
DakhlaEgypt 621386
El ArishEgypt 272169
El TorEgypt 384239
FarafraEgypt 508316
HelwanEgypt 10867
HurguadaEgypt 483300
IsmailiaEgypt 12175
KhargaEgypt 594369
KosseirEgypt 607377
LuxorEgypt 593369
Mersa MatruhEgypt 365227
MinyaEgypt 302188
Port-SaidEgypt 13081
Ras ElnakbEgypt 387240
Ras NsranyEgypt 453282
Ras-SedrEgypt 212132
SalloumEgypt 560348
Siwa OasisEgypt 560348
SohagEgypt 475295
St. KatrineEgypt 377234
TahrirEgypt 3320
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9337,415
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9657,435
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9387,419
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8042,364
AsmaraEritrea 1,9031,183
AssabEritrea 2,3081,434
MassawaEritrea 1,8931,177
TallinEstonia 3,2171,999
TartuEstonia 3,0751,911
VilsandiEstonia 3,1471,956
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5561,588
GonderEthiopia 2,1351,327
NegeleEthiopia 2,9691,845
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5687,810
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,4022,736
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4472,763
Laucala BayFiji 16,45110,223
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33710,152
NandiFiji 16,33710,152
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,84510,467
HelsinkiFinland 3,3012,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3142,059
JoensuuFinland 3,5462,204
JokioinenFinland 3,3842,103
JyvskylFinland 3,5362,197
KajaaniFinland 3,7322,319
KuopioFinland 3,5792,224
KuusamoFinland 3,9142,432
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3712,095
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,3642,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5092,181
OuluFinland 3,8172,372
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0782,534
TampereFinland 3,4522,145
TurkuFinland 3,3682,093
VaasaFinland 3,6472,266
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3321,449
BiarritzFrance 3,1831,978
BordeauxFrance 3,1631,966
BrestFrance 3,5652,216
CaenFrance 3,3312,070
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0741,910
DijonFrance 2,8691,783
GourdonFrance 3,0061,868
GrenobleFrance 2,7131,686
Le MansFrance 3,2282,006
LilleFrance 3,1861,980
LyonFrance 2,7961,738
MarseilleFrance 2,6681,658
MontpellierFrance 2,7671,719
NancyFrance 2,8831,791
NantesFrance 3,3182,062
NiceFrance 2,5321,573
ParisFrance 3,1321,946
PerpignanFrance 2,8171,751
StrasbourgFrance 2,7891,733
ToulonFrance 2,6011,616
ToulouseFrance 2,9641,842
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3265,795
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2225,731
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46510,853
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,39711,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,39411,430
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,38411,424
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,38711,426
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,15411,281
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,18611,922
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0295,611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7216,040
BitamGabon 3,7952,358
CocobeachGabon 4,0072,490
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0502,517
LambarnGabon 4,1342,569
LastourvilleGabon 4,0122,493
LibrevilleGabon 4,0702,529
MakokouGabon 3,8672,403
MayumbaGabon 4,3732,718
MitzicGabon 3,9172,434
MkamboGabon 3,7682,341
MoandaGabon 4,0502,516
MouilaGabon 4,2022,611
Port-GentilGabon 4,2182,621
TchibanGabon 4,2992,671
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9488,046
BanjulGambia 5,2213,244
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6391,019
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7371,079
BerlinGermany 2,8071,744
BrockenGermany 2,8701,784
CologneGermany 2,9921,859
DresdenGermany 2,6711,660
ErfurtGermany 2,7881,732
EssenGermany 3,0231,879
FichtelbergGermany 2,6481,645
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8401,765
GeisenheimGermany 2,8691,783
GorlitzGermany 2,6231,630
HamburgGermany 3,0481,894
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0491,895
HannoverGermany 2,9681,844
HelgolandGermany 3,1881,981
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,5421,579
KarlsruheGermany 2,7751,725
KasselGermany 2,8881,794
KonstanzGermany 2,6391,640
LeipzigGermany 2,7541,712
LindenbergGermany 2,7511,709
MagdeburgGermany 2,8511,772
MunichGermany 2,5381,577
MünsterGermany 3,0311,883
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8941,798
NurembergGermany 2,6641,656
NurnbergGermany 2,6671,657
PotsdamGermany 2,8101,746
RostockGermany 3,0071,869
SchleswigGermany 3,1421,952
StuttgartGermany 2,7141,687
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9261,818
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5161,563
AccraGhana 4,2922,667
KumasiGhana 4,3222,686
TamaleGhana 4,0642,525
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4042,115
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,209751
AthensGreece 1,044649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,020634
ChiosGreece 952592
CorfuGreece 1,404873
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,408875
Heraklion, CreteGreece 741460
IoanninaGreece 1,354841
KalamataGreece 1,083673
KerkiraGreece 1,404873
Kythira IslandGreece 959596
LamiaGreece 1,193741
LarissaGreece 1,254779
LemnosGreece 1,145712
LimnosGreece 1,141709
MethoniGreece 1,090677
MilosGreece 895556
MitiliniGreece 1,004624
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,009627
NaxosGreece 872542
PatrasGreece 1,186737
RhodesGreece 680423
SamosGreece 855531
Skiros IslandGreece 1,086675
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 826514
ThessalonikiGreece 1,301809
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,089677
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,209751
AasiaatGreenland 6,5954,099
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9443,694
AputiteqGreenland 5,7493,572
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7023,543
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5434,066
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6564,136
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5184,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4543,389
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5204,052
JulianehbGreenland 6,3683,957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5314,058
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4513,388
NanortalikGreenland 6,3293,933
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3303,934
NordGreenland 5,9803,716
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6134,109
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9344,309
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2173,863
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5274,056
UpernavikGreenland 6,6604,139
UummannaqGreenland 6,5454,067
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3245,794
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3255,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9857,448
BokeGuinea 5,2013,232
ConakryGuinea 5,1733,215
FaranahGuinea 4,8843,035
KankanGuinea 4,7312,940
KindiaGuinea 5,0753,154
KissidougouGuinea 4,8633,022
LabeGuinea 4,9463,074
MacentaGuinea 4,8693,025
MamouGuinea 4,9843,097
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8142,991
SiguiriGuinea 4,6542,892
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2173,242
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5415,929
TimehriGuyana 9,5675,945
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1776,324
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3628,925
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1408,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2138,832
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0438,726
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7987,953
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2128,832
CatacamasHonduras 11,5817,196
CholutecaHonduras 11,7937,328
La CeibaHonduras 11,6027,210
La MesaHonduras 11,7117,278
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3787,070
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8297,351
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7487,300
TelaHonduras 11,6557,243
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1415,059
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1415,059
BudapestHungary 2,1211,318
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1081,310
DebrecenHungary 2,0221,257
KeszthelyHungary 2,1321,325
MiskolcHungary 2,1131,313
PecsHungary 2,0191,255
SzegedHungary 1,9591,218
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2051,370
AkureyriIceland 5,0843,159
DalatangiIceland 4,8783,031
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8943,041
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9973,105
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0363,129
ReykhólarIceland 5,2493,262
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1863,222
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2583,268
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0833,159
AgraIndia 4,5602,833
AhmedabadIndia 4,1912,604
AkolaIndia 4,7112,927
AllahabadIndia 4,9693,088
AmritsarIndia 4,1442,575
BangaloreIndia 5,1543,203
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7182,932
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5713,462
BikanerIndia 4,0862,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3963,353
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9223,680
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9223,680
DaltonganjIndia 5,2433,258
DarbhangaIndia 5,3383,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1343,812
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1423,817
DumkaIndia 5,5373,441
DwarkaIndia 3,8812,412
GoaIndia 4,6632,897
GuwahatiIndia 5,8753,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0003,107
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5082,801
JagdalpurIndia 5,2623,270
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7113,549
KotaIndia 4,4202,747
KozhikodeIndia 5,0863,161
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3472,701
LudhianaIndia 4,2602,647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9053,048
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6442,886
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3932,730
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3183,304
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8863,036
New DelhiIndia 4,4382,758
PambanIndia 5,5203,430
PuneIndia 4,5092,802
SagarIndia 4,7452,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0992,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3623,332
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3623,332
VeravalIndia 4,0672,527
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4473,385
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9026,775
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6886,020
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0235,607
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8276,728
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2886,393
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3027,023
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6794,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3367,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1045,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8965,528
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0107,463
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1736,322
AbadanIran 1,6501,026
ArakIran 1,7971,117
BabolsarIran 2,1021,306
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4931,549
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8491,149
Bandar LengehIran 2,3671,471
BirjandIran 2,6661,657
BushehrIran 1,9191,192
ChahbaharIran 2,9611,840
DezfulIran 1,6561,029
EsfahanIran 1,9661,222
IranshahrIran 2,9071,807
KermanIran 2,4821,543
KermanshahIran 1,562971
Khoram AbadIran 1,6521,027
MashhadIran 2,7121,686
OroomiehIran 1,498931
RamsarIran 1,9351,202
RashtIran 1,8581,155
SemnanIran 2,1481,335
ShahroudIran 2,2981,428
ShirazIran 2,0781,291
TabrizIran 1,6161,004
TeheranIran 1,9621,219
YazdIran 2,2101,373
ZahedanIran 2,8691,783
ZanjanIran 1,7411,082
BaghdadIraq 1,276793
BasraIraq 1,604997
BelmulletIreland 4,1602,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9822,475
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0772,534
ClonesIreland 3,9922,481
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0652,526
CorkIreland 3,9722,468
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9702,467
DublinIreland 3,8992,423
KilkennyIreland 3,9262,439
Malin HeadIreland 4,0562,520
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8502,393
ShannonIreland 4,0312,505
ValentiaIreland 4,0872,539
EilatIsrael 404251
HaifaIsrael 440273
JerusalemIsrael 418260
Tel AvivIsrael 394245
AlbengaItaly 2,4871,545
AlgheroItaly 2,3151,438
AmendolaItaly 1,8151,128
AnconaItaly 2,0971,303
ArezzoItaly 2,1971,365
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7181,068
BergamoItaly 2,4761,538
BolognaItaly 2,3011,430
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4281,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6821,045
BrindisiItaly 1,607998
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2011,368
CameriItaly 2,5341,575
CampobassoItaly 1,8891,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1741,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1591,341
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2671,409
Cape MeleItaly 2,4791,541
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7521,089
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6411,020
CerviaItaly 2,2171,377
CiampinoItaly 2,0481,273
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3191,441
Cisa PassItaly 2,3871,483
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1151,314
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3871,483
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,605997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,561970
DecimomannuItaly 2,2121,374
DobbiacoItaly 2,3951,488
FalconaraItaly 2,1071,310
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2621,406
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8211,132
FonniItaly 2,2181,378
FrontoneItaly 2,1421,331
FrosinoneItaly 1,9881,235
GelaItaly 1,6951,053
GenoaItaly 2,4581,527
GhediItaly 2,4231,506
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6821,045
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8991,180
GrossetoItaly 2,2101,373
GrottaglieItaly 1,6341,015
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2531,400
GuidoniaItaly 2,0491,273
IstranaItaly 2,3271,446
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7871,110
LatinaItaly 2,0101,249
LatronicoItaly 1,7031,058
LecceItaly 1,565973
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2561,402
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6631,033
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6351,016
MilanItaly 2,4891,547
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5361,576
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1821,356
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8731,164
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2301,386
PadovaItaly 2,3221,443
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4251,507
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8111,125
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8311,138
PantelleriaItaly 1,8781,167
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3811,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1861,358
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1301,324
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9761,228
PiacenzaItaly 2,4271,508
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3091,435
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2301,386
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9721,225
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7511,088
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0491,274
PrizziItaly 1,7861,110
RadicofaniItaly 2,1691,348
Resia PassItaly 2,4961,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1831,356
RivoltoItaly 2,2921,424
Rolle PassItaly 2,3891,485
RomeItaly 2,0621,282
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0731,288
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2561,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4991,553
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8111,125
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,523946
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3611,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2961,427
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6301,013
SigonellaItaly 1,6511,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6411,019
TarvisioItaly 2,3011,430
TermoliItaly 1,8941,177
TorinoItaly 2,5681,596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5831,605
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8701,162
TrevicoItaly 1,8161,129
TrevisoItaly 2,3201,441
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2291,385
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5741,600
UdineItaly 2,2881,422
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8471,148
VeniceItaly 2,2991,429
VeronaItaly 2,3831,481
VicenzaItaly 2,3531,462
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0901,299
ViterboItaly 2,1221,319
VolterraItaly 2,2611,405