Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4512,144
BustAfghanistan 3,1631,966
BatnaAlgeria 2,3541,463
BecharAlgeria 3,1531,960
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4781,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1681,969
BiskraAlgeria 2,3971,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3671,471
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0448,106
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9238,030
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9408,041
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2387,605
ByrdAntarctica 14,3818,937
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3367,665
BarilocheArgentina 13,1488,170
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8437,360
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8718,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4428,974
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1306,917
BrestBelarus 2,4461,520
BrusselsBelgium 3,1271,943
Belize CityBelize 11,5967,206
BeninBenin 4,0352,507
BohiconBenin 3,9942,482
BermudaBermuda 8,7115,413
BageBrazil 11,3137,030
BambuiBrazil 9,9656,192
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8496,121
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5815,332
BarcelosBrazil 10,4386,486
BarraBrazil 9,1675,696
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0235,607
BarreirasBrazil 9,3995,841
BelémBrazil 9,0875,647
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7826,079
BelterraBrazil 9,7716,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1335,675
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8596,748
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3245,794
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8846,142
BrevesBrazil 9,2925,774
BurgasBulgaria 1,339832
BurundiBurundi 3,7972,359
BatouriCameroon 3,4062,117
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3085,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Banff, AbCanada 10,3286,418
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1344,433
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5295,921
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8555,503
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8236,104
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9026,153
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6976,648
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1624,451
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4755,266
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2131,996
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4331,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3368,287
BeijingChina 7,5054,664
BarranquillaColombia 10,8566,746
Benito SalasColombia 11,3847,074
BogotáColombia 11,1736,943
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3701,472
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0901,920
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6112,244
BaniDominican Republic 10,0066,218
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0796,263
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9166,162
BahariyaEgypt 340212
Beni SuefEgypt 191119
BiarritzFrance 3,1831,978
BordeauxFrance 3,1631,966
BrestFrance 3,5652,216
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,39711,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,39411,430
BitamGabon 3,7952,358
BanjulGambia 5,2213,244
BerlinGermany 2,8071,744
BrockenGermany 2,8701,784
BokeGuinea 5,2013,232
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2173,242
BudapestHungary 2,1211,318
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1081,310
BangaloreIndia 5,1543,203
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7182,932
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5713,462
BikanerIndia 4,0862,539
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6886,020
BabolsarIran 2,1021,306
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4931,549
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8491,149
Bandar LengehIran 2,3671,471
BirjandIran 2,6661,657
BushehrIran 1,9191,192
BaghdadIraq 1,276793
BasraIraq 1,604997
BelmulletIreland 4,1602,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9822,475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7181,068
BergamoItaly 2,4761,538
BolognaItaly 2,3011,430
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4281,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6821,045
BrindisiItaly 1,607998
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3222,685
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5372,819
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1422,574
BeirutLebanon 539335
BenghaziLibya 1,028639
BirzaiLithuania 2,8671,781
BitolaMacedonia 1,431890
BlantyreMalawi 5,1853,222
BvumbweMalawi 5,2123,239
BintuluMalaysia 9,0655,633
BamakoMali 4,4762,781
Bko-SMali 4,4762,781
BougounMali 4,5042,799
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2042,613
BaitagMongolia 5,3943,352
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5903,474
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4394,001
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0234,364
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9874,342
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0993,790
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9034,290
BulganMongolia 6,2603,890
BhamawMyanmar 6,4764,024
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0909,998
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64110,341
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5897,201
BilmaNiger 2,2631,406
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2392,013
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9073,049
BergenNorway 3,7992,360
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7972,359
BjornoyaNorway 4,9083,050
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2032,612
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0642,526
BadinPakistan 3,7752,346
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0302,504
BalakotPakistan 3,9592,460
BarkhanPakistan 3,6982,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4087,089
BascoPhilippines 8,9505,561
BialystokPoland 2,5611,592
BejaPortugal 3,6282,254
BragancaPortugal 3,5632,214
BistritaRomania 1,9021,182
BucharestRomania 1,585985
BajkitRussia 5,7433,569
BarabinskRussia 4,5832,848
BarnaulRussia 4,8633,022
BerezovoRussia 4,3832,723
BiserRussia 3,7332,320
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8534,880
BogdarinRussia 6,8114,232
BogucanyRussia 5,7813,592
BomnakRussia 7,7304,803
BorRussia 5,4103,362
BorzjaRussia 7,1254,427
BratskRussia 6,0423,755
BelgradeSerbia 1,8091,124
BoSierra Leone 5,1093,175
BontheSierra Leone 5,2013,232
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2621,405
BerberaSomalia 2,6871,670
BusanSouth Korea 8,7505,437
BadajozSpain 3,5412,200
BarcelonaSpain 2,8341,761
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3202,063
BabanusaSudan 2,1881,360
BaselSwitzerland 2,7281,695
BernSwitzerland 2,6931,674
BangkokThailand 7,2964,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2904,530
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9694,331
BizerteTunisia 2,0761,290
BalikesirTurkey 1,021634
BursaTurkey 1,059658
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9511,834
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0232,500
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9562,459
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9582,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5812,225
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4992,174
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3952,110
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0147,466
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3537,055
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2335,737
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6475,373
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6485,374
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5226,538
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8696,754
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6426,613
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6385,989
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6615,382
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4837,136
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0416,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8697,376
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7676,069
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6175,355
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1495,685
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4715,886
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5195,915
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5736,570
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9965,590
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3286,418
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7957,329
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1286,294
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6265,981
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9476,181
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3856,453
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8815,519
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4357,106
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0996,897
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3756,447
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9675,572
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6435,371
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6375,988
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0306,232
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8615,506
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5356,547
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8186,101
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0665,634
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8366,112
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6716,631
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3346,422
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9767,442
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4965,901
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5595,940
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1355,677
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9026,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6826,017
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0816,264
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6685,387
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2026,961
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3952,110
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9696,195
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4036,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6553,514
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6703,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -