Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2252,004
ChlefAlgeria 2,8051,743
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3341,451
CeresArgentina 11,9057,398
ChamicalArgentina 12,3047,646
ChepesArgentina 12,3767,691
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0208,091
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6397,233
CórdobaArgentina 12,1697,562
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1707,563
CorrientesArgentina 11,5057,149
CairnsAustralia 13,2908,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,902
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7486,679
CedunaAustralia 12,8547,988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7638,553
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9108,644
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8998,015
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5389,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5057,771
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0513,760
CharnocksBarbados 9,3145,788
CotonouBenin 4,0352,507
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5965,963
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8116,096
CabroboBrazil 8,6595,381
CaceresBrazil 10,7916,705
CaetiteBrazil 9,3005,779
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2645,135
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7576,684
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7616,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0976,274
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6615,382
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0785,641
CaparaoBrazil 9,6405,991
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2036,340
CaratingaBrazil 9,6205,978
CaravelasBrazil 9,2385,740
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4245,856
CarolinaBrazil 9,3375,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5986,586
CataguasesBrazil 9,7666,069
CatalaoBrazil 10,0296,232
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2946,397
CaxiasBrazil 8,8065,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9526,806
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1225,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8256,105
ChapecoBrazil 10,9566,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4646,502
CipoBrazil 8,7475,435
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5615,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6836,017
CordeiroBrazil 9,7796,077
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4585,877
CorumbaBrazil 10,9426,799
CoximBrazil 10,6616,625
CrateusBrazil 8,5755,329
CuiabaBrazil 10,6186,598
CuritibaBrazil 10,5726,570
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2846,391
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9934,345
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5794,710
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1764,459
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4685,262
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0204,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8864,900
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8844,899
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0104,978
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3675,199
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4695,263
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6184,734
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6235,359
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1404,437
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8406,115
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Comox, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0234,985
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4916,519
ChicoChile 13,3558,299
ChillanChile 13,0588,115
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1518,172
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5267,784
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4348,348
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9288,033
ChangchunChina 8,0134,980
ChangduChina 6,2063,857
ChangshaChina 7,7314,804
ChengduChina 6,8374,249
ChongqingChina 7,1154,421
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8276,728
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1361,327
CamagueyCuba 10,4706,506
CasablancaCuba 10,7216,662
ChebCzech Republic 2,6451,643
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1241,942
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8856,143
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0016,215
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9366,175
CanarEcuador 12,0527,489
CairoEgypt 8553
CaenFrance 3,3312,070
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0741,910
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
CocobeachGabon 4,0072,490
CologneGermany 2,9921,859
ChiosGreece 952592
CorfuGreece 1,404873
ConakryGuinea 5,1733,215
CatacamasHonduras 11,5817,196
CholutecaHonduras 11,7937,328
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3963,353
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9223,680
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9223,680
ChahbaharIran 2,9611,840
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0772,534
ClonesIreland 3,9922,481
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0652,526
CorkIreland 3,9722,468
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9702,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2011,368
CameriItaly 2,5341,575
CampobassoItaly 1,8891,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1741,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1591,341
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2671,409
Cape MeleItaly 2,4791,541
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7521,089
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6411,020
CerviaItaly 2,2171,377
CiampinoItaly 2,0481,273
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3191,441
Cisa PassItaly 2,3871,483
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1151,314
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3871,483
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,605997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,561970
ChibaJapan 9,5655,944
ChichibuJapan 9,4645,881
ChichijimaJapan 10,2846,390
ChoshiJapan 9,6115,973
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 610379
ChilekaMalawi 5,1853,222
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9863,099
ChitipaMalawi 4,5092,802
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9947,453
ComitanMexico 11,9987,456
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4247,720
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0674,391
ChoirMongolia 6,6574,137
CasablancaMorocco 3,6322,257
ChindeMozambique 5,5213,431
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5884,094
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,17210,049
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,41210,198
CondegaNicaragua 11,7257,286
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8034,228
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6365,366
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4965,280
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6075,348
ChhorPakistan 3,8282,379
ChitralPakistan 3,8082,366
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0396,860
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1726,943
CajamarcaPeru 12,2707,625
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1597,555
ChiclayoPeru 12,3797,692
ChimbotePeru 12,3867,696
CuzcoPeru 11,9947,453
CzestochowaPoland 2,4351,513
CoimbraPortugal 3,6842,289
CalafatRomania 1,6291,012
CeahlauRomania 1,8571,154
ClujRomania 1,8891,174
ConstantaRomania 1,507937
CraiovaRomania 1,6281,012
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2773,900
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9963,104
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4144,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6505,375
Cape UelenRussia 9,0895,648
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7485,436
CaraRussia 7,0254,366
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7922,357
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1035,035
ChitaRussia 6,8614,264
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8694,269
CokurdahRussia 7,7034,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4084,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3174,547
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2305,114
CaceresSpain 3,5032,177
CadizSpain 3,4892,168
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2912,045
CordobaSpain 3,3632,090
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7263,559
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3294,554
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5024,662
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8914,282
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9214,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3554,571
ChumphonThailand 7,3364,559
CanakkaleTurkey 1,119695
CorumTurkey 1,142710
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0921,922
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2882,043
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6272,254
CernovcyUkraine 2,0021,244
ChernigovUkraine 2,2991,429
CarrascoUruguay 11,6557,242
ColoniaUruguay 11,7787,319
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5415,929
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2426,364
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1975,715
Camden, ScUsa 9,8846,142
Canton, NyUsa 8,7615,444
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2486,368
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3975,839
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1895,089
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Casper, WyUsa 10,7426,675
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9816,824
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2555,751
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6055,969
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8816,140
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8866,143
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6325,986
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7976,088
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4275,858
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9166,162
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1146,285
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6275,361
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6485,374
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7556,062
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8596,748
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8196,723
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7986,088
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6667,249
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4825,892
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7536,682
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7946,086
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7776,076
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6405,991
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2966,398
Clark, SdUsa 10,1376,299
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5896,580
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0976,275
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1436,924
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4455,869
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9206,165
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3646,440
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6085,971
College Park, MdUsa 9,2655,757
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0216,848
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3006,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8966,149
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8616,128
Columbus, InUsa 9,8866,144
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6156,596
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6095,971
Conception, MoUsa 10,3766,448
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5686,567
Conway, ArUsa 10,5806,574
Conway, ScUsa 9,7366,050
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8815,519
Corning, ArUsa 10,4386,486
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6855,397
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9895,586
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Covington, LaUsa 10,7466,678
Covington, TnUsa 10,3726,445
Crete, NeUsa 10,4126,470
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5446,552
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8771,788
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8771,788
CaracasVenezuela 10,1526,308
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9756,199
CoroVenezuela 10,3576,436
ChipataZambia 4,9333,066
ChomaZambia 5,3123,301
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -