Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2391,392
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6231,630
DavisAntarctica 11,6997,270
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0847,509
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6457,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4895,275
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1818,813
DhakaBangladesh 5,8713,649
D’UccleBelgium 3,1271,943
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6495,996
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5846,577
DouradosBrazil 10,8756,758
DoualaCameroon 3,7202,312
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7276,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0126,221
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9396,177
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3634,576
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3104,543
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3705,201
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4775,889
DuianChina 6,1243,806
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7461,085
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4781,540
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0476,244
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1066,280
DabaaEgypt 246153
DakhlaEgypt 621386
DijonFrance 2,8691,783
DresdenGermany 2,6711,660
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7023,543
DebrecenHungary 2,0221,257
DalatangiIceland 4,8783,031
DaltonganjIndia 5,2433,258
DarbhangaIndia 5,3383,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1343,812
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1423,817
DumkaIndia 5,5373,441
DwarkaIndia 3,8812,412
DezfulIran 1,6561,029
DublinIreland 3,8992,423
DecimomannuItaly 2,2121,374
DobbiacoItaly 2,3951,488
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5832,848
Deir-AllaJordan 465289
DagorettiKenya 3,6202,250
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8171,750
DedzaMalawi 5,0283,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4454,005
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0084,355
DaweiMyanmar 7,0534,383
De BiltNetherlands 3,1681,968
De KooyNetherlands 3,2462,017
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2512,020
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,71210,385
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33210,149
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,13410,026
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6212,250
DalbandinPakistan 3,2171,999
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7732,344
DirPakistan 3,8142,370
DroshPakistan 3,8052,365
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0415,618
DohaQatar 2,1071,309
DorohoiRomania 1,9501,212
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5043,420
DudinkaRussia 5,4853,408
DzardzanRussia 6,9574,323
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9361,203
DakarSenegal 5,2383,255
DaruSierra Leone 5,0253,122
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7564,198
DamazinSudan 2,1421,331
DongolaSudan 1,293804
DamascusSyria 595370
Damascus (Intl)Syria 596370
Deir EzzorSyria 990615
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5312,194
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2772,658
DjerbaTunisia 1,9251,196
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,155717
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9732,469
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8312,381
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0091,248
DonetskUkraine 2,0051,246
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4611,529
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0636,254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4745,888
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0656,876
Danville, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7716,072
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7646,689
David City, NeUsa 10,3986,462
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7006,028
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8916,768
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4586,499
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8237,347
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Delphine, InUsa 9,8076,094
Denton, MdUsa 9,1975,715
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9456,801
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1756,323
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4087,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4855,894
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1906,332
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8356,733
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9206,165
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8506,742
Dover, DeUsa 9,1975,715
Dover, TnUsa 10,2386,362
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9326,172
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6786,014
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Durham, NhUsa 8,6055,347
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6672,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -