Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6841,668
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2951,426
EsquelArgentina 13,2058,206
EzeizaArgentina 11,8597,369
East SaleAustralia 14,2178,834
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9217,408
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9237,409
EssendonAustralia 14,0168,710
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9396,176
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1386,921
EspinosaBrazil 9,3755,826
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0576,250
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0306,233
Edson, AbCanada 10,1236,291
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9125,538
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0206,227
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1314,431
ErlianChina 7,0304,368
El CaranoColombia 11,3417,047
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9991,864
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0856,267
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8616,128
El ArishEgypt 272169
El TorEgypt 384239
ErfurtGermany 2,7881,732
EssenGermany 3,0231,879
EsfahanIran 1,9661,222
EilatIsrael 404251
EsashiJapan 9,1645,694
EldoretKenya 3,3962,111
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1083,796
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8592,398
EeldeNetherlands 3,1681,969
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,34510,157
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8387,356
EnuguNigeria 3,6452,265
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2486,990
EvoraPortugal 3,6322,257
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2075,100
EkimcanRussia 8,0495,002
Elat’MaRussia 2,8191,752
ElistaRussia 2,0651,283
ErbogacenRussia 6,3613,953
EssejRussia 6,0903,784
Ed DueimSudan 1,8721,163
El FasherSudan 1,9961,240
El GeneinaSudan 2,1141,314
El ObeidSudan 1,9611,219
El ShowakSudan 1,8871,173
En NahudSudan 2,0291,261
EdirneTurkey 1,273791
ErzincanTurkey 1,256780
ErzurumTurkey 1,372853
EskisehirTurkey 1,001622
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2341,388
EntebbeUganda 3,4212,126
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8742,408
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8242,376
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3545,813
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1676,318
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2215,109
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3866,454
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6566,622
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7347,292
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4765,889
Elko, NvUsa 11,3517,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6336,608
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0625,631
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4607,121
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6205,356
Erie, PaUsa 9,2885,772
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2847,012
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6557,243
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1566,311
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1026,899
Evansville, InUsa 10,0566,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -