Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5912,231
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5162,185
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5761,601
General PicoArgentina 12,3307,662
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7767,318
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4734,023
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0576,871
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0537,490
GrazAustria 2,2401,392
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7651,097
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8621,157
GomelBelarus 2,4031,493
GrodnoBelarus 2,5981,614
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4275,237
GoianiaBrazil 10,0556,248
GoiasBrazil 10,0916,271
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5415,929
GrajauBrazil 9,1525,687
GuairaBrazil 10,9286,791
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3675,199
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1995,717
GarouaCameroon 3,0031,866
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1794,461
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0595,629
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8136,720
Golden, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Goose, NfCanada 7,4014,599
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0346,235
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0725,016
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7464,814
GanzhouChina 8,0394,995
GuangzhouChina 8,0324,991
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9206,165
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1197,531
GonderEthiopia 2,1351,327
GourdonFrance 3,0061,868
GrenobleFrance 2,7131,686
GeisenheimGermany 2,8691,783
GorlitzGermany 2,6231,630
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4042,115
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9857,448
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5415,929
GoaIndia 4,6632,897
GuwahatiIndia 5,8753,651
GelaItaly 1,6951,053
GenoaItaly 2,4581,527
GhediItaly 2,4231,506
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6821,045
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8991,180
GrossetoItaly 2,2101,373
GrottaglieItaly 1,6341,015
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2531,400
GuidoniaItaly 2,0491,273
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7262,937
GifuJapan 9,3295,797
GaoMali 3,5362,197
GuamMariana Islands 11,4067,088
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4977,766
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3287,661
GuaymasMexico 12,3377,667
GaluutMongolia 6,0473,758
GemertNetherlands 3,1031,928
GisborneNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,58310,305
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,52610,269
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,74710,407
GayaNiger 3,5262,191
GardermoenNorway 3,5892,230
GeiloNorway 3,7092,305
GdanskPoland 2,8041,742
GalatiRomania 1,6531,027
Gor’KijRussia 3,0001,864
GorznyjRussia 1,8991,180
GridinoRussia 3,9132,431
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1731,972
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4447,111
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7981,738
GijonSpain 3,5072,179
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2001,367
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,9171,191
GoteborgSweden 3,3282,068
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3382,074
GothenburgSweden 3,3272,068
GunnarnSweden 3,9132,432
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7431,705
GabesTunisia 1,9901,237
GafsaTunisia 2,1131,313
GiresunTurkey 1,307812
GoztepeTurkey 1,137706
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4691,534
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3071,434
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9202,436
GajvoronUkraine 1,9551,215
GeniceskUkraine 1,7411,082
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3735,825
Galva, IlUsa 9,9866,205
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2116,967
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2716,383
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5425,929
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8335,489
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3827,073
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5715,948
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8106,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8396,114
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9626,812
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4906,519
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1876,952
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5795,952
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4957,143
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6276,604
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5346,546
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6215,979
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8156,099
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6676,007
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0306,232
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6656,627
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7496,058
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3475,809
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9116,159
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9556,186
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1386,300
Groton, CtUsa 8,7905,462
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6766,013
GuanareVenezuela 10,5046,527
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7096,655
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7206,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -