Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9401,827
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3601,467
HuamboAngola 5,1143,178
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3438,913
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3298,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3338,286
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4283,373
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7816,078
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9924,967
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9784,957
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2015,717
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3994,598
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4715,885
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3905,835
Hope, BcCanada 10,6956,646
HaikouChina 7,8944,906
HailarChina 7,3824,587
HamiChina 5,5943,476
HetanChina 4,5182,807
HavanaCuba 10,7376,672
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8826,141
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8426,116
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0986,275
HelwanEgypt 10867
HurguadaEgypt 483300
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4022,736
HelsinkiFinland 3,3012,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3142,059
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,38411,424
HamburgGermany 3,0481,894
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0491,895
HannoverGermany 2,9681,844
HelgolandGermany 3,1881,981
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5421,579
Heraklion, CreteGreece 741460
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6564,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3628,925
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1408,787
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8943,041
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0003,107
HaifaIsrael 440273
HaboroJapan 9,1075,659
HachijojimaJapan 9,7016,028
HachinoheJapan 9,3465,807
HagiJapan 8,9765,578
HakodateJapan 9,2105,723
HamadaJapan 8,9995,592
HamamatsuJapan 9,4415,867
HikoneJapan 9,2975,778
HimejiJapan 9,2045,719
HiradoJapan 8,8885,523
HirooJapan 9,3495,809
HiroshimaJapan 9,0595,630
HitaJapan 9,0015,593
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0505,624
HunLibya 1,462909
HomboriMali 3,7392,324
HomalinMyanmar 6,2363,875
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8664,267
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,195
HighbankNew Zealand 16,29810,128
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0049,945
HororataNew Zealand 16,31810,140
HyderabadPakistan 3,7022,301
HuanucoPeru 12,2047,584
HelPoland 2,8201,752
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4375,243
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3562,707
HatangaRussia 6,1343,812
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4482,764
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5104,045
HailSaudi Arabia 1,103686
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1891,360
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2418,850
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3325,178
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3445,185
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8913,661
HalaibSudan 1,106687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7831,108
HudeibaSudan 1,500932
HaparandaSweden 3,9232,438
HarnosandSweden 3,6612,275
HamaSyria 720448
HassakahSyria 1,103685
Hua HinThailand 7,2984,535
HakkariTurkey 1,393866
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5712,219
HersonUkraine 1,7671,098
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1001,305
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6175,355
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1815,705
Hart, MiUsa 9,5295,922
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7845,459
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1836,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5656,565
Hays, KsUsa 10,6916,643
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5516,556
Helena, MtUsa 10,6436,613
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0845,645
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8896,145
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2126,967
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4596,500
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3876,455
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1896,332
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0645,632
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6085,971
Holly, CoUsa 10,9456,801
Homer, AkUsa 9,9586,188
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1406,301
Horton, KsUsa 10,4346,484
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5656,565
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5455,931
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4225,855
Houma, LaUsa 10,9026,775
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1966,957
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6986,026
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2516,370
Huron, SdUsa 10,2006,338
HanoiVietnam 7,4344,620
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0334,992
HarareZimbabwe 5,4163,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -