Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0891,298
In SalahAlgeria 2,7921,735
InnsbruckAustria 2,4841,543
IbiriteBrazil 9,7976,088
IguatuBrazil 8,5225,296
IlheusBrazil 9,0335,613
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2345,738
IndaialBrazil 10,6556,621
IpameriBrazil 10,0206,227
IraiBrazil 11,0136,843
IreceBrazil 9,0625,631
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0115,600
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1326,296
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9636,191
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5585,939
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6856,018
ItapevaBrazil 10,4536,496
ItirucuBrazil 9,0205,605
ItuacuBrazil 9,1685,697
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8016,712
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4375,243
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1375,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4904,655
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1887,574
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,16310,044
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3948,323
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9436,179
IzobambaEcuador 11,8877,387
IsmailiaEgypt 12175
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9337,415
IoanninaGreece 1,354841
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5184,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4543,389
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5082,801
IranshahrIran 2,9071,807
IstranaItaly 2,3271,446
IidaJapan 9,4015,842
IizukaJapan 8,9635,570
IrakoJapan 9,4025,842
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8935,526
IrozakiJapan 9,5365,926
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9345,552
IshinomakiJapan 9,4675,883
IwamizawaJapan 9,1885,709
IzuharaJapan 8,8215,481
IrbidJordan 499310
IfraneMorocco 3,4022,114
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9819,931
IlorinNigeria 3,6952,296
InchonNorth Korea 8,4335,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3273,310
IslamabadPakistan 3,9462,452
IquitosPeru 11,5887,201
IloiloPhilippines 9,5465,932
IasiRomania 1,8441,146
IcaRussia 9,0705,636
IlirnejRussia 8,5345,303
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2955,154
IrkutskRussia 6,2533,886
Ivdel’Russia 3,9642,463
IbizaSpain 2,8341,761
IspartaTurkey 775482
IstanbulTurkey 1,145711
IzmirTurkey 919571
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0961,303
IzmailUkraine 1,6321,014
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6876,641
Independence, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7535,439
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8516,122
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2376,362
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6095,971
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2976,399
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0746,260
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5055,906
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0175,604
IsokaZambia 4,5522,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -