Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5792,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6952,296
JuninArgentina 12,0427,483
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5006,525
JacobinaBrazil 8,9285,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2835,147
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1655,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8416,115
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8466,118
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0076,219
JiuquanChina 6,0633,768
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7587,307
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9836,204
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1376,300
JoensuuFinland 3,5462,204
JokioinenFinland 3,3842,103
JyvskylFinland 3,5362,197
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5204,052
JulianehbGreenland 6,3683,957
JagdalpurIndia 5,2623,270
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0235,607
JerusalemIsrael 418260
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7217,284
JosNigeria 3,2612,026
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0693,150
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0643,147
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6182,248
JhelumPakistan 4,0142,494
JiwaniPakistan 3,0821,915
JuliacaPeru 11,9267,411
JakutskRussia 7,4494,629
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1121,312
JenisejskRussia 5,4773,403
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3965,839
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0035,594
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5104,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,298807
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9391,205
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3383,939
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4672,154
JubaSudan 2,8831,792
JokkmokkSweden 4,0522,518
JönköpingSweden 3,2672,030
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2662,030
JendoubaTunisia 2,1451,333
JerbaTunisia 1,9291,198
JerseyUk 3,4482,142
JaltaUkraine 1,548962
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6536,620
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3216,414
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1746,322
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0716,258
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3185,790
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0116,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -