Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5802,225
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3032,053
KhostAfghanistan 3,6602,274
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5432,202
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0008,078
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2721,412
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7721,101
KandiBenin 3,6232,252
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9425,557
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9445,558
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8325,488
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6935,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6594,760
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6575,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1702,591
KashiChina 4,1582,584
KunmingChina 6,9544,321
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2462,639
KhargaEgypt 594369
KosseirEgypt 607377
KajaaniFinland 3,7322,319
KuopioFinland 3,5792,224
KuusamoFinland 3,9142,432
KarlsruheGermany 2,7751,725
KasselGermany 2,8881,794
KonstanzGermany 2,6391,640
KumasiGhana 4,3222,686
KalamataGreece 1,083673
KerkiraGreece 1,404873
Kythira IslandGreece 959596
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5314,058
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4513,388
KankanGuinea 4,7312,940
KindiaGuinea 5,0753,154
KissidougouGuinea 4,8633,022
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2138,832
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1415,059
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1415,059
KeszthelyHungary 2,1321,325
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9973,105
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7113,549
KotaIndia 4,4202,747
KozhikodeIndia 5,0863,161
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8276,728
KermanIran 2,4821,543
KermanshahIran 1,562971
Khoram AbadIran 1,6521,027
KilkennyIreland 3,9262,439
KingstonJamaica 10,5956,584
KagoshimaJapan 9,0715,637
KanazawaJapan 9,2465,746
KaruizawaJapan 9,4035,843
KatsuuraJapan 9,6105,972
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4735,886
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1275,671
KobeJapan 9,2545,751
KochiJapan 9,1935,713
KofuJapan 9,4465,870
KumagayaJapan 9,4775,889
KumamotoJapan 9,0125,600
KumejimaJapan 9,0535,626
KureJapan 9,0765,640
KushiroJapan 9,3725,824
KutchanJapan 9,1405,680
KyotoJapan 9,2755,763
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7142,930
KitaleKenya 3,3372,074
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6411,020
KufraLibya 1,053655
KaunasLithuania 2,7391,702
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8811,790
KybartaiLithuania 2,7311,697
KarongaMalawi 4,5402,821
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8714,891
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1985,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9764,956
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9954,968
KuantanMalaysia 8,0965,031
KuchingMalaysia 8,9055,534
KayesMali 4,6852,911
KeniebaMali 4,7572,956
KidalMali 3,2832,040
KitaMali 4,5822,847
KoutiaMali 4,2612,648
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6468,480
KisinevMoldova 1,8131,127
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3714,580
KhatgalMongolia 5,9923,724
KhovdMongolia 5,3913,350
KhujirtMongolia 6,2413,878
KhutagMongolia 6,1893,846
KenitraMorocco 3,5262,191
KalewaMyanmar 6,2483,883
KathaMyanmar 6,3983,976
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3074,541
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3463,943
KengtungMyanmar 6,8344,247
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2643,892
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5194,051
KathmanduNepal 5,2343,253
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2329,466
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,422
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,62010,328
KarioiNew Zealand 16,67110,360
KawerauNew Zealand 16,78610,431
KopuaNew Zealand 16,72710,394
KanoNigeria 3,1101,932
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5935,340
KarasjokNorway 4,3152,681
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9472,453
KristiansandNorway 3,5122,182
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9552,458
KhasabOman 2,5131,562
KarachiPakistan 3,5862,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5962,235
KhanpurPakistan 3,8202,373
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4562,148
KororPalau 10,8596,748
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2501,398
KlodzkoPoland 2,4901,547
KoszalinPoland 2,8611,778
KrakowPoland 2,3391,454
KalakanRussia 6,9904,343
KaliningradRussia 2,7881,733
KamenskoeRussia 8,9035,532
KandalaksaRussia 4,0462,514
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2842,662
KazanRussia 3,1201,939
KemRussia 3,8072,366
KerchRussia 1,6911,051
KhabarovskRussia 8,4335,240
KirenskRussia 6,4073,981
KirovRussia 3,4032,115
KljuciRussia 9,2365,740
KolpasevRussia 4,9443,072
KorfRussia 9,0855,645
KostromaRussia 3,0891,919
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1314,431
KotlasRussia 3,5752,221
KrasnodarRussia 1,7361,079
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3292,069
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5452,203
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4933,414
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6683,522
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9551,836
KurganRussia 3,8442,389
KurskRussia 2,3711,473
KyraRussia 6,8394,250
KigaliRwanda 3,6432,264
KoldaSenegal 5,1023,170
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9853,098
KosiceSlovakia 2,1541,339
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6584,138
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4595,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7373,565
KadugliSudan 2,2041,370
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,364847
KassalaSudan 1,7901,112
KhartoumSudan 1,6961,054
KostiSudan 1,9671,222
KalmarSweden 3,0921,921
KaresuandoSweden 4,2222,624
KarlstadSweden 3,4502,144
KristianstadSweden 3,1011,927
KamishliSyria 1,171727
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1834,463
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6204,735
Khon KaenThailand 7,3684,579
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3484,566
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3774,584
KairouanTunisia 2,0141,252
KahramanmarasTurkey 933580
KarsTurkey 1,536955
KastamonuTurkey 1,202747
KayseriTurkey 973605
KonyaTurkey 811504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8021,741
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9521,834
KinlossUk 3,9822,474
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1751,352
KievUkraine 2,1811,355
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8951,178
KirovogradUkraine 1,9741,227
KlepininoUkraine 1,6761,041
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9771,229
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3301,448
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9271,197
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6255,981
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5666,566
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4186,474
Keene, NhUsa 8,6745,390
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6145,974
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0876,889
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5796,574
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7916,706
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0416,240
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8806,761
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5975,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4327,104
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9746,198
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1656,317
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0935,651
KabompoZambia 4,9893,100
KabweZambia 5,0383,130
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0323,127
KafirondaZambia 4,8343,004
KaomaZambia 5,1123,177
KasamaZambia 4,5602,833
KasempaZambia 4,9593,082
KawambwaZambia 4,5182,808
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2973,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -