Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9151,811
LuandaAngola 4,7982,981
LuenaAngola 4,8803,032
La PlataArgentina 11,8157,342
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8437,359
La RiojaArgentina 12,3067,647
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2277,598
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4928,384
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5227,160
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2958,883
LavertonAustralia 14,0078,704
LearmonthAustralia 10,6346,608
LongreachAustralia 13,4558,361
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4558,361
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Low HeadAustralia 14,2518,856
LinzAustria 2,4061,495
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0372,508
LerwickUk 4,0372,508
La PazBolivia 11,7967,330
LavrasBrazil 9,9556,186
LencoisBrazil 9,0975,653
LinharesBrazil 9,4155,851
LondrinaBrazil 10,6206,599
LomBulgaria 1,601995
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5915,960
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1775,703
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5895,337
Langara, BcCanada 10,4356,485
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3776,448
London, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2805,767
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4762,781
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7187,903
LanzhouChina 6,6304,120
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7063,545
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8786,760
LimonCosta Rica 11,6567,243
LarnacaCyprus 516321
LimassolCyprus 473294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7362,943
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2872,664
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3292,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8806,140
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9386,175
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9656,192
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9417,420
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1637,559
LuxorEgypt 593369
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9657,435
Laucala BayFiji 16,45110,223
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3712,095
Le MansFrance 3,2282,006
LilleFrance 3,1861,980
LyonFrance 2,7961,738
LambarnGabon 4,1342,569
LastourvilleGabon 4,0122,493
LibrevilleGabon 4,0702,529
LeipzigGermany 2,7541,712
LindenbergGermany 2,7511,709
LamiaGreece 1,193741
LarissaGreece 1,254779
LemnosGreece 1,145712
LimnosGreece 1,141709
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3245,794
LabeGuinea 4,9463,074
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0438,726
La CeibaHonduras 11,6027,210
La MesaHonduras 11,7117,278
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3472,701
LudhianaIndia 4,2602,647
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7871,110
LatinaItaly 2,0101,249
LatronicoItaly 1,7031,058
LecceItaly 1,565973
LodwarKenya 3,1151,936
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1384,436
LiepajaLatvia 2,9601,839
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8451,768
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9431,829
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,509937
LabuanMalaysia 9,1585,691
LuqaMalta 1,6321,014
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3695,822
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6387,854
LashioMyanmar 6,5854,092
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,63610,338
LincolnNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,59710,314
LagosNigeria 3,9432,450
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7792,349
LillehammerNorway 3,6882,292
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0962,545
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1566,933
LimaPeru 12,4087,710
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5195,915
LisbonPortugal 3,7412,325
LeninbadRussia 3,6282,254
LevsiRussia 4,1142,557
LungiSierra Leone 5,1953,228
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2151,376
LanzaroteSpain 4,2772,658
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2192,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5621,592
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5441,581
LatakiaSyria 689428
LampangThailand 6,9664,329
LoeiThailand 7,2184,485
Lop BuriThailand 7,2474,503
LomeTogo 4,1372,571
LeemingUk 3,6742,283
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0372,508
London, EnglandUk 3,4422,139
London-GatwickUk 3,4202,125
LynehamUk 3,5452,203
L’VovUkraine 2,1961,365
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8981,180
LozovajaUkraine 2,0631,282
LubnyUkraine 2,1431,332
LuckUkraine 2,2611,405
LuganskUkraine 2,0961,303
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8536,123
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9466,802
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0376,859
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3056,404
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7355,428
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0356,857
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4746,509
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2967,019
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8996,151
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8576,747
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8066,094
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8486,741
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6697,251
Larned, KsUsa 10,7746,695
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0006,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7847,323
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2685,759
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4566,497
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6055,347
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1936,334
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4126,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3956,460
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0156,223
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2426,365
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5905,959
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8526,743
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4795,269
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3956,460
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5205,916
Libby, MtUsa 10,6036,589
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4096,469
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3395,803
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0546,248
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6166,597
Llano, TxUsa 11,3547,055
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7396,673
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1367,541
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1177,529
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1357,541
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4857,137
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9276,169
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5276,542
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8675,510
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3067,026
Luling, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6586,623
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5325,923
LivingstoneZambia 5,4333,376
LundaziZambia 4,7952,980
LusakaZambia 5,1453,197
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1343,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -