Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1711,971
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3902,107
MilianaAlgeria 2,7251,693
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4973,416
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3488,916
Malarg EArgentina 12,8097,960
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9588,052
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9357,417
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0587,493
MendozaArgentina 12,6397,854
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6317,849
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5557,181
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8208,588
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1609,421
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2667,001
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0098,705
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0248,715
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6688,494
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6668,492
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8798,003
MuharraqBahrain 1,9811,231
MinskBelarus 2,5871,608
MogilevBelarus 2,5771,601
MaunBotswana 5,7043,544
MacapaBrazil 9,2475,746
MacauBrazil 8,2005,096
MaceioBrazil 8,4045,223
MachadoBrazil 10,0606,252
ManausBrazil 10,2836,390
MarabaBrazil 9,3795,828
MaringaBrazil 10,6896,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6535,998
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3775,827
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7765,454
MonteiroBrazil 8,4135,228
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5775,951
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3595,194
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9985,592
MamfeCameroon 3,5942,233
MarouaCameroon 2,8471,769
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8454,875
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7485,436
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3446,428
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4545,875
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2696,382
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0014,972
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1135,042
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6255,360
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6505,375
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0346,235
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7145,415
Morden, MbCanada 9,7956,087
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0435,619
MoundouChad 2,9171,812
MatecanaColombia 11,3137,030
MoroniComoros 4,9023,046
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3621,468
MarstalDenmark 3,1291,944
Melville HallDominica 9,3455,807
MichesDominican Republic 9,8506,121
MocaDominican Republic 9,9576,187
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0106,220
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0266,230
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9286,169
MilagroEcuador 12,0897,512
Mersa MatruhEgypt 365227
MinyaEgypt 302188
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8042,364
MassawaEritrea 1,8931,177
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4472,763
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3642,090
MarseilleFrance 2,6681,658
MontpellierFrance 2,7671,719
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3265,795
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,38711,426
MakokouGabon 3,8672,403
MayumbaGabon 4,3732,718
MitzicGabon 3,9172,434
MkamboGabon 3,7682,341
MoandaGabon 4,0502,516
MouilaGabon 4,2022,611
MagdeburgGermany 2,8511,772
MunichGermany 2,5381,577
MünsterGermany 3,0311,883
MethoniGreece 1,090677
MilosGreece 895556
MitiliniGreece 1,004624
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,009627
MacentaGuinea 4,8693,025
MamouGuinea 4,9843,097
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7987,953
MiskolcHungary 2,1131,313
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9053,048
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6442,886
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3932,730
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3183,304
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2886,393
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3027,023
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6794,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3367,666
MashhadIran 2,7121,686
Malin HeadIreland 4,0562,520
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2561,402
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6631,033
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6351,016
MilanItaly 2,4891,547
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5361,576
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1821,356
ManIvory Coast 4,7722,966
MaebashiJapan 9,4375,864
MaizuruJapan 9,2175,727
MakurazakiJapan 9,0675,635
MatsueJapan 9,0445,620
MatsumotoJapan 9,3675,820
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1165,665
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4615,879
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3937,080
MishimaJapan 9,5095,909
MitoJapan 9,5415,929
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6175,976
MiyakoJapan 9,4345,862
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0075,597
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1045,657
MiyazakiJapan 9,1195,667
MombetsuJapan 9,2145,726
MoriokaJapan 9,3755,826
MuroranJapan 9,1935,712
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2615,755
MutsuJapan 9,2755,764
Ma’AnJordan 463288
MafraqJordan 527328
MombasaKenya 3,9762,471
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0303,126
MaseruLesotho 6,6944,160
MonroviaLiberia 5,0963,167
MisratahLibya 1,520944
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4203,368
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6073,484
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0713,773
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8543,638
MakhangaMalawi 5,2793,280
MangochiMalawi 5,0493,137
MwmosaMalawi 5,2353,253
MzimbaMalawi 4,7532,954
MzuzuMalawi 4,7082,925
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0925,028
MersingMalaysia 8,2315,115
MiriMalaysia 9,0915,649
MaleMaldives 5,3403,318
MenakaMali 3,3592,088
MoptiMali 4,0072,490
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0578,735
MazatlanMexico 12,4877,759
MeridaMexico 11,4607,121
Mexico CityMexico 12,3057,646
MonterreyMexico 11,8787,381
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4267,722
MaantyMongolia 6,5804,089
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5314,058
MatadMongolia 7,1764,459
MurenMongolia 6,0043,731
MarrakechMorocco 3,6942,295
MeknesMorocco 3,4312,132
MideltMorocco 3,3702,094
MaputoMozambique 6,3083,920
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1903,225
MandalayMyanmar 6,4714,021
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4974,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1764,459
MindatMyanmar 6,2943,911
MonywaMyanmar 6,3743,961
MyeikMyanmar 7,1764,459
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4484,007
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0541,898
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,60010,316
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,44710,220
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,37710,177
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8017,333
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8017,333
MagariaNiger 3,0071,869
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7581,714
MaradiNiger 3,1141,935
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7981,739
MakurdiNigeria 3,4682,155
MinnaNigeria 3,4562,148
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5545,316
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1142,556
MajisOman 2,6161,625
MasirahOman 3,0011,865
Muscat  Oman 2,8081,745
MultanPakistan 3,8532,394
MurreePakistan 3,9682,466
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6677,871
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3847,074
MoyobambaPeru 12,0647,497
MactanPhilippines 9,7036,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1825,706
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6932,295
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7902,355
MagadanRussia 8,5625,320
MahackalaRussia 1,9921,238
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7992,982
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8002,983
MarkovoRussia 8,8305,487
MinusinskRussia 5,4033,358
MogocaRussia 7,2184,485
MoscowRussia 2,8331,760
MurmanskRussia 4,2462,639
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,102685
MatamSenegal 4,7902,976
MogadishuSomalia 3,5362,197
MadridSpain 3,2792,038
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2882,043
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6181,627
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3272,068
MelillaSpain 3,1891,982
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0081,869
MalakalSudan 2,3631,468
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3523,947
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7031,680
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7724,208
Mae SariangThailand 6,8224,239
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9524,320
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5484,690
MalatyaTurkey 1,068664
MersinTurkey 748465
MuglaTurkey 755469
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6652,278
ManstonUk 3,3362,073
MeloUruguay 11,3767,069
MercedesUruguay 11,7437,297
MontevideoUruguay 11,6717,252
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1676,318
Madison, FlUsa 10,2366,361
Madison, InUsa 9,8206,102
Madison, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7956,087
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5756,571
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6245,980
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2726,383
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8596,127
Marion, InUsa 9,7436,055
Marion, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4405,866
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9276,790
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3395,803
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5745,950
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5635,943
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4477,113
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1086,281
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6656,628
Medford, WiUsa 9,7046,030
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1896,332
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4436,489
Mena, ArUsa 10,7106,655
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5596,561
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1356,920
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2726,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3896,456
Midland, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Milan, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0476,243
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3986,461
Milford, DeUsa 9,1255,670
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0996,275
Millen, GaUsa 10,0356,236
Millport, OhUsa 9,4155,850
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6575,380
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7226,041
Minden, NeUsa 10,5246,540
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8876,144
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6936,645
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6456,615
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7886,082
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3946,459
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2636,999
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0645,632
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5225,917
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Moro, OrUsa 11,1246,913
Morris, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9336,172
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6826,017
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4685,883
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5545,315
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1396,300
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6045,968
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7386,673
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1556,310
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5966,585
MaracayVenezuela 10,2386,362
MaturinVenezuela 9,8496,120
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5686,567
MeridaVenezuela 10,6636,626
MagoyeZambia 5,2153,241
MansaZambia 4,6642,898
MbalaZambia 4,4082,739
MfuweZambia 4,9003,045
MisamfuZambia 4,5472,825
MonguZambia 5,1883,224
MpikaZambia 4,7472,950
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9443,072
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1613,207
MumbwaZambia 5,1153,179
MwinilungaZambia 4,7822,972
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6553,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -