Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5572,210
NeuquenArgentina 12,8247,969
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0827,508
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4358,970
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4078,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1986,337
NatitingouBenin 3,8112,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8096,095
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1751,973
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5052,178
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3524,568
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7846,701
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6184,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0414,997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1625,693
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9206,164
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9615,568
N’DjamenaChad 2,6451,644
NanchangChina 7,9874,963
NanjingChina 8,0715,016
NanningChina 7,5764,708
NicosiaCyprus 530329
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0671,906
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8966,150
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0896,270
NegeleEthiopia 2,9691,845
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33710,152
NandiFiji 16,33710,152
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5092,181
NancyFrance 2,8831,791
NantesFrance 3,3182,062
NiceFrance 2,5321,573
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8941,798
NurembergGermany 2,6641,656
NurnbergGermany 2,6671,657
NaxosGreece 872542
NanortalikGreenland 6,3293,933
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3303,934
NordGreenland 5,9803,716
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6134,109
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8142,991
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8863,036
New DelhiIndia 4,4382,758
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8731,164
NaganoJapan 9,3575,814
NagasakiJapan 8,9495,561
NagoJapan 9,1385,679
NagoyaJapan 9,3595,816
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1365,677
NaraJapan 9,3015,780
NazeJapan 9,1665,696
NemuroJapan 9,4255,857
NiigataJapan 9,3405,804
NikkoJapan 9,4485,871
NobeokaJapan 9,1015,656
NairobiKenya 3,6202,249
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0039,945
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1612,586
NidaLithuania 2,8381,763
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2423,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0103,735
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7272,937
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8723,028
NaraMali 4,2592,647
NioroMali 4,4472,763
NemaMauritania 4,1772,596
NouakchottMauritania 4,9193,057
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5139,640
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,79010,434
NelsonNew Zealand 16,45410,224
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,67910,365
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8047,335
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5921,611
NiameyNiger 3,5212,188
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2802,659
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4882,789
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4293,374
NawabshahPakistan 3,6682,280
NokkundiPakistan 3,0611,902
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4347,105
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1895,710
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3432,699
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2984,535
NikolaevRussia 1,8081,124
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4905,276
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5375,927
NizneangarskRussia 6,5314,059
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8793,654
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1152,557
NovgorodRussia 3,0831,916
NovosibirskRussia 4,8563,018
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8053,607
No. 6Sudan 1,127700
NyalaSudan 2,1771,353
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5094,666
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1554,446
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5154,670
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0624,388
NarathiwatThailand 7,8134,855
NigdeTurkey 867539
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3231,444
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8911,175
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5955,962
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5955,962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1226,290
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8026,712
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5536,558
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6615,382
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9955,590
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3475,809
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9786,200
New London, WiUsa 9,6666,007
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8216,724
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8406,736
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0016,214
New YorkUsa 8,9325,551
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9385,554
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9395,555
Newark, NjUsa 8,9625,569
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3875,833
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9576,187
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7386,673
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2446,366
Newport, TnUsa 9,8926,147
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3215,792
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3435,806
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3556,435
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3877,076
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4406,488
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6066,590
Norton, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5065,907
NdolaZambia 4,8763,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -