Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,14110,652
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6564,136
ParanaArgentina 11,8727,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4827,135
PehuajoArgentina 12,1857,572
PergaminoArgentina 11,9827,446
PigeArgentina 12,3037,645
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1577,554
PosadasArgentina 11,2586,996
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6237,223
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7277,909
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7857,323
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3357,044
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9346,794
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1863,223
ParakouBenin 3,7822,350
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4805,270
ParacatuBrazil 9,8746,136
ParanaBrazil 9,6826,016
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5146,534
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4076,467
ParintinsBrazil 9,9416,178
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5535,315
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0016,836
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9276,169
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8005,468
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6135,352
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3045,782
PeixeBrazil 9,7166,038
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8185,479
PicosBrazil 8,7665,448
PiraiBrazil 9,9476,181
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9816,202
PompeuBrazil 9,8316,109
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9706,817
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4615,879
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7746,695
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9726,818
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0016,836
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6425,991
PosseBrazil 9,6415,991
PlevenBulgaria 1,511939
PlovdivBulgaria 1,381858
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8204,860
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8906,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8535,502
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2235,731
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5504,692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7446,055
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7806,077
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2656,379
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3896,456
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8206,102
ParronChile 12,8537,987
Puerto AysenChile 13,3988,325
Puerto MonttChile 13,3118,272
Punta ArenasChile 13,4548,360
PingbianChina 7,6334,743
PeralesColombia 11,2827,011
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4626,501
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8167,343
PragueCzech Republic 2,5601,591
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1456,304
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9326,172
PoloDominican Republic 10,1016,277
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9376,175
PichilingueEcuador 12,0167,467
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1077,524
PuyoEcuador 11,8977,393
Port-SaidEgypt 13081
ParisFrance 3,1321,946
PerpignanFrance 2,8171,751
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7216,040
Port-GentilGabon 4,2182,621
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9488,046
PotsdamGermany 2,8101,746
PatrasGreece 1,186737
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9344,309
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2173,863
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3255,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1776,324
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3787,070
PecsHungary 2,0191,255
PambanIndia 5,5203,430
PuneIndia 4,5092,802
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1045,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8965,528
PadovaItaly 2,3221,443
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4251,507
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8111,125
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8311,138
PantelleriaItaly 1,8781,167
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3811,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1861,358
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1301,324
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9761,228
PiacenzaItaly 2,4271,508
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3091,435
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2301,386
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9721,225
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7511,088
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0491,274
PrizziItaly 1,7861,110
PakseLaos 7,7204,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7294,803
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3303,933
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3693,958
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0078,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6581,030
PatheinMyanmar 6,5894,094
PutaoMyanmar 6,3703,959
PyiMyanmar 6,5334,060
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3499,538
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,66910,358
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,67410,361
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4407,109
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8222,375
PohangNorth Korea 8,7255,422
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2875,150
PadidanPakistan 3,6272,254
PanjgurPakistan 3,2392,013
ParachinarPakistan 3,6662,278
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2352,010
PeshawarPakistan 3,8042,364
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0408,103
PilarParaguay 11,4367,107
PiscoPeru 12,4127,713
PiuraPeru 12,3637,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6867,262
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2405,742
PoznanPoland 2,6671,657
PrzemyslPoland 2,2231,382
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6142,246
PortalegrePortugal 3,5942,233
Porto Portugal 3,7092,305
PavelecRussia 2,6411,641
PecoraRussia 4,2172,621
PermRussia 3,5792,224
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4045,844
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4582,149
PjatigorskRussia 1,8131,127
PoronajskRussia 8,8775,516
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8041,121
Providenja BayRussia 9,2235,731
PskovRussia 3,0121,872
PodorSenegal 4,8953,042
PopradSlovakia 2,2241,382
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2254,489
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2933,911
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7341,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6533,513
Port SudanSudan 1,393866
ParamariboSuriname 9,3105,785
PiteňSweden 3,8952,420
PalmyraSyria 801498
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,54211,522
PhetchabunThailand 7,2144,483
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1124,420
PhraeThailand 7,0364,372
PhuketThailand 7,4054,602
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3824,587
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3564,571
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3244,551
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6275,983
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6252,253
PoltavaUkraine 2,1131,313
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5927,203
PradoUruguay 11,6727,253
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5817,197
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Pana, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Paoli, InUsa 9,8866,144
Paris, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8286,107
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6906,643
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8516,743
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9376,796
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7246,664
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9856,826
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5826,576
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0016,215
Perry, OkUsa 10,8196,723
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0895,648
Philo, OhUsa 9,5495,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8877,386
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3126,408
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6396,611
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1296,294
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3945,837
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9325,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6475,373
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4386,486
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0176,846
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4356,484
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1066,902
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0035,594
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Portage, WiUsa 9,7116,034
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5205,295
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1136,906
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9096,158
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7236,663
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6706,631
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2595,754
Princeton, InUsa 10,0916,271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7075,411
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0566,870
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4956,522
PetaukeZambia 5,0083,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -