Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9347,416
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6757,255
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2547,615
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3188,276
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7027,272
RosarioArgentina 11,9537,428
RichmondAustralia 14,4218,961
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
RecifeBrazil 8,2305,114
RemansoBrazil 8,9805,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4087,089
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9026,153
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6586,623
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2796,387
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1776,324
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9846,204
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9876,206
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3795,207
RuoqiangChina 5,2073,236
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9506,804
RandersDenmark 3,2852,041
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0936,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9026,153
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,16510,045
RumipambaEcuador 11,9307,413
Ras ElnakbEgypt 387240
Ras NsranyEgypt 453282
Ras-SedrEgypt 212132
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
RostockGermany 3,0071,869
RhodesGreece 680423
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0363,129
ReykhólarIceland 5,2493,262
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1863,222
RamsarIran 1,9351,202
RashtIran 1,8581,155
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8502,393
RadicofaniItaly 2,1691,348
Resia PassItaly 2,4961,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1831,356
RivoltoItaly 2,2921,424
Rolle PassItaly 2,3891,485
RomeItaly 2,0621,282
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0731,288
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2561,402
RumoiJapan 9,1305,674
RigaLatvia 2,9571,837
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8061,743
RodriguesMauritius 6,5954,098
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9503,698
RabatMorocco 3,5432,202
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7224,177
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5473,447
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,48510,244
RangioraNew Zealand 16,37010,173
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,75310,410
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0759,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,66710,357
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,92910,520
RivasNicaragua 11,8087,337
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6772,285
RebolyRussia 3,6742,283
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9791,230
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6881,049
RagaSudan 2,5431,580
RashadSudan 2,1041,308
RenkSudan 2,1251,320
RumbekSudan 2,6711,660
RanongThailand 7,3104,542
Roi EtThailand 7,4724,643
RizeTurkey 1,424885
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0501,895
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7881,111
RomnyUkraine 2,2311,386
RovnoUkraine 2,2381,391
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5041,556
RochaUruguay 11,4997,146
Racine, WiUsa 9,7316,047
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5985,964
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4826,513
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4826,514
Reading, PaUsa 9,1095,660
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6597,245
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6626,626
Redding, CaUsa 11,6257,224
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0687,499
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6377,231
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8076,094
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3875,833
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3875,833
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5885,958
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9226,166
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0545,626
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1936,334
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8516,121
Rockville, InUsa 9,8806,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2166,349
Rome, GaUsa 10,1736,322
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3927,079
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4957,143
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1975,715
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1336,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -