Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2902,044
TiranaAlbania 1,544959
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6811,666
TebessaAlgeria 2,1881,359
TimimounAlgeria 2,9531,835
TindoufAlgeria 3,7942,358
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3601,466
TrelewArgentina 12,7607,930
TucumanArgentina 12,0427,483
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3307,662
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3297,662
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6277,846
TibooburraAustralia 13,4908,383
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5018,390
TshaneBotswana 6,1713,835
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5455,931
TarauacaBrazil 11,5927,203
TauaBrazil 8,6035,346
TefeBrazil 10,7446,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4425,867
TeresinaBrazil 8,7705,449
TiriosBrazil 9,5905,959
TorresBrazil 10,8396,736
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9205,543
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5156,534
TriunfoBrazil 8,5085,287
TucuruiBrazil 9,3375,802
TuriacuBrazil 8,8125,476
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7926,085
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5295,921
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3655,820
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2395,741
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1355,677
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1485,684
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7154,794
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1868,194
TaiyuanChina 7,3024,537
TaoyuanChina 8,6355,366
TengchongChina 6,5604,076
TønderDenmark 3,2051,991
TylstrupDenmark 3,3532,084
TystofteDenmark 3,1311,946
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0766,262
TahrirEgypt 3320
TallinEstonia 3,2171,999
TartuEstonia 3,0751,911
TampereFinland 3,4522,145
TurkuFinland 3,3682,093
ToulonFrance 2,6011,616
ToulouseFrance 2,9641,842
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,15411,281
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,18611,922
TchibanGabon 4,2992,671
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7371,079
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9261,818
TamaleGhana 4,0642,525
ThessalonikiGreece 1,301809
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,089677
TimehriGuyana 9,5675,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7487,300
TelaHonduras 11,6557,243
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3623,332
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3623,332
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1736,322
TabrizIran 1,6161,004
TeheranIran 1,9621,219
Tel AvivIsrael 394245
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6411,019
TarvisioItaly 2,3011,430
TermoliItaly 1,8941,177
TorinoItaly 2,5681,596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5831,605
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8701,162
TrevicoItaly 1,8161,129
TrevisoItaly 2,3201,441
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2291,385
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5741,600
TabouIvory Coast 4,9693,088
TadotsuJapan 9,1665,696
TakadaJapan 9,3345,800
TakamatsuJapan 9,1885,709
TakayamaJapan 9,3195,791
TanegashimaJapan 9,1555,689
TatenoJapan 9,5375,927
TateyamaJapan 9,5875,958
TokushimaJapan 9,2425,743
TokyoJapan 9,5355,925
TomakomaiJapan 9,2115,724
TottoriJapan 9,1325,675
ToyamaJapan 9,2815,767
ToyookaJapan 9,1735,700
TsuJapan 9,3525,811
TsurugaJapan 9,2615,755
TsuyamaJapan 9,1405,680
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4212,126
TripoliLebanon 606377
TobrukLibya 683425
TripoliLibya 1,6991,056
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8851,793
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7833,594
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4353,999
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1753,837
ThyoloMalawi 5,2393,255
TawauMalaysia 9,4675,883
TessalitMali 3,2222,002
TimbuktuMali 3,7762,347
TombMali 3,7782,347
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4692,777
TacubayaMexico 12,3057,646
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9867,448
TarialanMongolia 6,1363,813
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8733,650
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1333,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4934,035
TangierMorocco 3,4552,147
TarfayaMorocco 4,2492,640
TazaMorocco 3,2882,043
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6154,111
TaungooMyanmar 6,6474,130
ThandweMyanmar 6,4664,018
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4809,620
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,71710,388
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0619,980
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,63610,338
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,72810,395
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,65010,347
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,59510,312
TemukaNew Zealand 16,25010,098
TimaruNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,31010,135
TahouaNiger 3,1621,965
TillaberyNiger 3,5342,196
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5505,313
TromsoNorway 4,3912,729
TrondheimNorway 3,9082,428
ThumraitOman 2,7431,704
TacnaPeru 12,0717,501
TarapotoPeru 12,0347,478
TrujilloPeru 12,3837,695
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7496,058
TorunPoland 2,6701,659
TimisoaraRomania 1,8671,160
TambovRussia 2,5871,608
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2252,004
TaraRussia 4,4112,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9523,077
TermezRussia 3,4022,114
TernejRussia 8,7345,427
TobolskRussia 4,1462,576
TomskRussia 5,0133,115
Tot’MaRussia 3,3622,089
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9772,471
TuapseRussia 1,6411,019
TuraRussia 5,9603,703
TurukhanskRussia 5,4263,372
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,405873
TortosaSpain 2,9501,833
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7503,573
TokerSudan 1,532952
TartousSyria 644400
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6625,383
TaboraTanzania 3,9942,482
TakThailand 7,0004,350
TrangThailand 7,5414,686
TabligboTogo 4,0852,538
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7875,460
TunisTunisia 2,0281,260
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2351,389
TireeUk 4,0892,541
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7102,306
TernopilUkraine 2,1321,325
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4387,108
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2336,359
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6646,005
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3166,410
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3726,445
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4096,468
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5055,906
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6735,390
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Temple, TxUsa 11,2386,984
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8956,770
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5306,544
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5525,936
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5595,940
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2316,979
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4886,517
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0565,627
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1426,924
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0415,618
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9447,422
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7346,670
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4126,470
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6365,988
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6032,239
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8256,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -