Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1688,804
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4925,277
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4949,007
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6648,491
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,0898,134
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5457,174
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8154,856
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7396,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7606,065
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6936,024
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8496,121
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2456,366
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2128,832
WajimaJapan 9,2165,727
WakamatsuJapan 9,4305,860
WakayamaJapan 9,2795,766
WakkanaiJapan 9,0385,616
WajirKenya 3,3692,093
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2243,868
WindhoekNamibia 6,1153,800
WaihiNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,81610,449
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,81810,451
WaimateNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,68410,367
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,74910,408
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,334
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,62610,332
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,64510,343
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,60810,321
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30010,129
WintonNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,59010,309
WarsawPoland 2,5141,562
WroclawPoland 2,5411,579
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4065,223
Wad MedaniSudan 1,8401,143
Wadi HalfaSudan 998620
WauSudan 2,5861,607
WaddingtonUk 3,5512,207
Waco, TxUsa 11,1886,952
Wake IslandUsa 12,7077,896
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7486,679
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9326,793
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9206,165
Warren, OhUsa 9,4155,850
Warren, PaUsa 9,2155,726
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2805,767
Washington, IaUsa 10,1186,287
Washington, InUsa 9,9526,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5226,538
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8885,523
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0846,267
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7856,080
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5855,956
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6856,019
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1736,322
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6016,588
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3116,407
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1336,918
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7746,695
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4825,892
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1355,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3046,403
West Point, GaUsa 10,2446,366
West Point, NyUsa 8,9325,551
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8156,099
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7116,656
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7576,685
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0335,613
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3955,838
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6856,018
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1416,302
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1355,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1275,672
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6375,988
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6415,991
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0286,232
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4237,098
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,067
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8846,142
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6757,255
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8176,100
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3825,830
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4905,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -