Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2582,024
ShkoderAlbania 1,6201,007
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3201,442
SaltaArgentina 11,9707,438
San AntonioArgentina 12,6547,863
San LuisArgentina 12,4417,731
San RafaelArgentina 12,6727,874
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4117,712
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0077,461
SarmientoArgentina 13,1358,162
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4658,989
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4668,989
SalzburgAustria 2,4321,512
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8551,152
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8981,179
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6223,494
SaveBenin 3,8952,421
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3957,081
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8261,135
SalvadorBrazil 8,8705,512
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1916,954
SantaremBrazil 9,7356,050
SantosBrazil 10,2326,359
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2526,371
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7206,040
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4475,249
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7946,708
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2326,980
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0096,220
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3525,811
S„o PauloBrazil 10,2326,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1916,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4457,112
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8585,504
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8225,482
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7816,078
SobralBrazil 8,4565,255
SoureBrazil 9,0525,625
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2865,770
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3707,065
SurubimBrazil 8,2885,150
SadovoBulgaria 1,372853
SandanskiBulgaria 1,382859
SofiaBulgaria 1,482921
SiemreapCambodia 7,6284,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7694,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3296,419
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1235,048
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5236,539
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6654,763
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9166,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7224,799
Scott, SkCanada 9,9796,201
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9064,913
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9894,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8835,520
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4765,889
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9036,154
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2696,381
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4694,641
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9254,925
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1266,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1316,295
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6734,768
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5412,822
SalCape Verde 5,6533,513
SantiagoChile 12,8247,969
SewellChile 12,8207,967
ShanghaiChina 8,3355,180
ShantouChina 8,3145,167
ShenyangChina 7,9824,960
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3707,066
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7916,706
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7527,303
SibenikCroatia 1,9581,217
SplitCroatia 1,9091,186
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0091,870
StudsgŚrdDenmark 3,2982,050
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9426,178
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9076,156
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8766,137
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9476,181
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8616,128
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9626,191
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9956,211
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0066,218
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0526,246
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8496,120
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8866,143
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9686,194
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0246,229
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9576,187
San GabrielEcuador 11,7617,308
SalloumEgypt 560348
Siwa OasisEgypt 560348
SohagEgypt 475295
St. KatrineEgypt 377234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9387,419
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5687,810
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0782,534
StrasbourgFrance 2,7891,733
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2225,731
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6391,019
SchleswigGermany 3,1421,952
StuttgartGermany 2,7141,687
SamosGreece 855531
Skiros IslandGreece 1,086675
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 826514
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5274,056
SiguiriGuinea 4,6542,892
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8297,351
SzegedHungary 1,9591,218
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2051,370
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2583,268
SagarIndia 4,7452,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0992,547
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0107,463
SemnanIran 2,1481,335
ShahroudIran 2,2981,428
ShirazIran 2,0781,291
ShannonIreland 4,0312,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4991,553
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8111,125
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,523946
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3611,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2961,427
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6301,013
SigonellaItaly 1,6511,026
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8232,997
SagaJapan 8,9535,564
SaigoJapan 9,0215,606
SakaiJapan 9,0525,625
SakataJapan 9,3335,800
SapporoJapan 9,1685,697
SaseboJapan 8,9145,539
SendaiJapan 9,4505,872
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2015,718
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9645,570
ShinjoJapan 9,3765,827
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3725,824
ShirakawaJapan 9,4745,887
ShizuokaJapan 9,4795,890
SumotoJapan 9,2525,749
SuttsuJapan 9,1115,662
SuwaJapan 9,3895,835
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 13,5358,411
SavannakhetLaos 7,5404,686
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8611,778
SiluteLithuania 2,8331,761
SkopjeMacedonia 1,497930
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4153,365
SalimaMalawi 4,9673,087
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3935,837
SibuMalaysia 8,9995,592
SanMali 4,1452,576
SegouMali 4,2602,647
SikassoMali 4,3472,701
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0793,777
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2487,611
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3583,951
SainshandMongolia 6,8454,254
SafiMorocco 3,7942,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9442,451
SittweMyanmar 6,2493,883
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6612,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3333,314
SaiqOman 2,7691,721
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7921,735
SurOman 2,9651,843
SialkotPakistan 4,0972,546
SibbiPakistan 3,5322,195
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3217,035
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3977,704
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8756,137
SandomierzPoland 2,3441,456
SniezkaPoland 2,5521,586
SuwalkiPoland 2,6741,662
SzczecinPoland 2,8391,764
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7242,314
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1573,204
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6095,971
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3163,925
Satu MareRomania 2,0141,251
SibiuRomania 1,7721,101
SulinaRomania 1,600995
SadrinskRussia 3,7872,353
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2452,016
SalekhardRussia 4,6292,877
SaratovRussia 2,6181,627
SejmcanRussia 8,3855,211
SelagoncyRussia 6,6054,105
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5465,932
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4694,641
SmolenskRussia 2,6661,657
SociRussia 1,6191,006
SortovalaRussia 3,4392,137
SuntarRussia 6,8474,255
SurgutRussia 4,5722,841
SverdlovskRussia 3,6892,292
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7222,313
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3715,823
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2422,636
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7252,936
SingaporeSingapore 8,3085,163
SliacSlovakia 2,2241,382
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4555,254
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1275,050
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4492,143
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2182,000
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3612,089
SevilleSpain 3,4542,146
SennarSudan 1,9351,203
ShambatSudan 1,6891,049
ShendiSudan 1,586986
StenseleSweden 3,9282,441
StockholmSweden 3,3212,064
StorlienSweden 3,8542,395
SundsvallSweden 3,6602,275
SantisSwitzerland 2,6011,616
SongeaTanzania 4,6372,882
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4614,636
SongkhlaThailand 7,6544,757
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2174,485
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4074,603
SurinThailand 7,5174,671
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8832,413
SokodeTogo 3,9282,441
SfaxTunisia 1,9461,209
SousseTunisia 1,9701,224
SamsunTurkey 1,260783
SiirtTurkey 1,278794
SivasTurkey 1,136706
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8561,775
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7522,331
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1532,581
SarataUkraine 1,6971,055
SarnyUkraine 2,3071,434
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,569975
SumyUkraine 2,2511,399
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4751,538
SaltoUruguay 11,6437,235
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7997,332
Safford, AzUsa 11,8237,347
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5945,341
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3656,441
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1896,332
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0016,214
Salem, InUsa 9,8866,144
Salem, OrUsa 11,1966,958
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1936,956
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4187,095
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4397,108
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1997,580
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9227,408
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6085,971
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1357,541
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1957,578
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1237,534
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8896,145
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2565,752
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0246,229
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8896,766
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8866,144
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9006,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9156,783
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6786,635
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7476,679
Selma, AlUsa 10,4596,499
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8615,507
Seymour, InUsa 9,8866,144
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8916,146
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5986,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8996,773
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2636,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1866,330
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7146,036
Southport, NcUsa 9,6616,004
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1916,333
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5485,933
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2806,388
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7466,677
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7406,053
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4976,523
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0366,236
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8826,141
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5355,925
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9325,551
State College, PaUsa 9,2145,726
State University, MsUsa 10,5276,542
State University, NmUsa 11,7507,302
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4705,885
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9796,823
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8527,365
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1776,324
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7615,444
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7106,655
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8886,145
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9916,830
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3346,422
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9505,561
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3862,104
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8266,727
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3536,434
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9486,182
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1442,575
SocotraYemen 3,0961,924
SenangaZambia 5,2793,280
SerenjeZambia 4,8963,042
SeshekeZambia 5,4133,364
SolweziZambia 4,8042,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -