Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3328,285
UaupesBrazil 10,7726,694
UbatubaBrazil 10,0966,274
UberabaBrazil 10,1206,288
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3025,780
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1083,174
UpernavikGreenland 6,6604,139
UummannaqGreenland 6,5454,067
UdineItaly 2,2881,422
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8471,148
UenoJapan 9,3225,793
UnzendakeJapan 8,9815,581
UrakawaJapan 9,3225,793
UshibukaJapan 8,9925,588
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4875,895
UwajimaJapan 9,1345,676
UkmergeLithuania 2,7661,719
UtenaLithuania 2,7821,729
UlaangomMongolia 5,4233,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5204,052
UlgiiMongolia 5,2683,274
UliastaiMongolia 5,7863,595
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3983,355
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8104,232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7625,445
UfaRussia 3,3072,055
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7783,591
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4834,028
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9905,586
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5434,066
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1172,558
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3185,790
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7554,819
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3505,189
Umm BeninSudan 1,9941,239
UmeňSweden 3,7512,331
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6274,740
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3244,551
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0544,384
UrfaTurkey 1,005624
UsakTurkey 890553
Uman’Ukraine 2,0001,243
UzgorodUkraine 2,1171,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4005,841
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5485,933
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6596,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -