Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tanta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,608999
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8101,125
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8171,129
YaoundeCameroon 3,6272,254
YokoCameroon 3,4152,122
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2135,104
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1985,716
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8206,102
YanjiChina 8,3645,197
YichangChina 7,4844,651
YinchuanChina 6,7434,190
YiningChina 4,6042,861
YariguiesColombia 11,0016,836
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9496,182
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
YazdIran 2,2101,373
YakushimaJapan 9,1485,685
YamagataJapan 9,4115,848
YamaguchiJapan 8,9945,589
YokkaichiJapan 9,3445,806
YokohamaJapan 9,5425,930
YonagoJapan 9,0665,634
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8255,484
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0606,873
YeMyanmar 6,9604,325
YolaNigeria 3,0711,908
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6675,386
YurimaguasPeru 11,9767,442
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6872,291
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0025,594
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6721,661
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9376,175
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7446,676
York, PaUsa 9,2055,720
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3755,825
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0877,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -